Sir Billy Connolly making TV return

Sir Billy Connolly making TV return

Sir Billy Connolly making TV return
Ovie Soko is Love Island's buffest builder

Ovie Soko is Love Island's buffest builder

Ovie Soko is Love Island's buffest builder
John Partridge releasing first cookbook

John Partridge releasing first cookbook

John Partridge releasing first cookbook
Rylan Clark-Neal wants Big Brother to return next year

Rylan Clark-Neal wants Big Brother to return next year

Rylan Clark-Neal wants Big Brother to return next year
Amber Gill and Michael Griffith's steamy kiss

Amber Gill and Michael Griffith's steamy kiss

Amber Gill and Michael Griffith's steamy kiss

5 Select tv listing from 19 July 2019 to 27 July 2019

Friday 19 Jul
11:00 AM

The Dog Rescuers With Alan Davies (S3E13)

The Dog Rescuers With Alan Davies (S3E13)
12:00 PM

Paddington Station 24/7 (S3E6)

Paddington Station 24/7 (S3E6)
2:00 PM

GPs: Behind Closed Doors (S2E4)

GPs: Behind Closed Doors (S2E4)
3:00 PM

GPs: Behind Closed Doors (S2E5)

GPs: Behind Closed Doors (S2E5)
4:00 PM

The Yorkshire Vet (S2E6)

The Yorkshire Vet (S2E6)
5:00 PM

The Dog Rescuers With Alan Davies (S3E14)

The Dog Rescuers With Alan Davies (S3E14)
6:00 PM

GPs: Behind Closed Doors (S2E6)

GPs: Behind Closed Doors (S2E6)
7:00 PM

GPs: Behind Closed Doors (S2E7)

GPs: Behind Closed Doors (S2E7)
8:00 PM

The Yorkshire Vet (S2E7)

The Yorkshire Vet (S2E7)
9:00 PM

Conspiracy: (S1E1)

Conspiracy: (S1E1)
10:00 PM

The Thames: Britain's Great River With Tony Robinson (S1E3)

The Thames: Britain's Great River With Tony Robinson (S1E3)
11:00 PM

Great British Ships (S1E1)

Great British Ships (S1E1)
Saturday 20 Jul
9:00 AM

Access (S2019E30)

Access (S2019E30)
9:10 AM

Paddington Station 24/7 (S3E17)

Paddington Station 24/7 (S3E17)
10:00 AM

Cruising With Jane McDonald (S5E1)

Cruising With Jane McDonald (S5E1)
11:00 AM

Cruising With Jane McDonald (S5E2)

Cruising With Jane McDonald (S5E2)
12:00 PM

Cruising With Jane McDonald (S5E3)

Cruising With Jane McDonald (S5E3)
1:00 PM

Cruising With Jane McDonald (S5E4)

Cruising With Jane McDonald (S5E4)
2:00 PM

Ben Fogle: New Lives In The Wild (S6E8)

Ben Fogle: New Lives In The Wild (S6E8)
3:00 PM

Ben Fogle: New Lives In The Wild (S7E1)

Ben Fogle: New Lives In The Wild (S7E1)
4:00 PM

The Yorkshire Steam Railway: All Aboard (S2E6)

The Yorkshire Steam Railway: All Aboard (S2E6)
5:00 PM

Chris Tarrant: Extreme Railways (S1E3)

Chris Tarrant: Extreme Railways (S1E3)
6:00 PM

Ancient Mysteries (S2E2)

Ancient Mysteries (S2E2)
7:00 PM

The Queen Mother (S1E1)

The Queen Mother (S1E1)
8:00 PM

Albert: The Power Behind Victoria (S1E1)

Albert: The Power Behind Victoria (S1E1)
10:00 PM

The Royal Family: Affairs & Infidelities (S2019E1)

The Royal Family: Affairs & Infidelities (S2019E1)
Sunday 21 Jul
6:00 AM

Teleshopping Block (1)

Teleshopping Block (1)
9:00 AM

Access (S2019E30)

Access (S2019E30)
9:10 AM

Chris Tarrant: Extreme Railways (S1E3)

Chris Tarrant: Extreme Railways (S1E3)
10:00 AM

Ancient Mysteries (S2E2)

Ancient Mysteries (S2E2)
11:00 AM

Ben Fogle: New Lives In The Wild (S5E3)

Ben Fogle: New Lives In The Wild (S5E3)
12:00 PM

The Thames: Britain's Great River With Tony Robinson (S1E4)

The Thames: Britain's Great River With Tony Robinson (S1E4)
1:05 PM

The Shop at Sly Corner (1)

The Shop at Sly Corner (1)
2:55 PM

The Brass Monkey (1)

The Brass Monkey (1)
4:45 PM

Access (S2019E30)

Access (S2019E30)
5:00 PM

Great British Gardens: Season By Season With Carol Klein (S1E1)

Great British Gardens: Season By Season With Carol Klein (S1E1)
6:00 PM

World War II in Colour (S1E1)

World War II in Colour (S1E1)
7:00 PM

World War II in Colour (S1E2)

World War II in Colour (S1E2)
8:00 PM

Great British Ships (S1E3)

Great British Ships (S1E3)
9:00 PM

Tony Robinson's Time Travels (S1E5)

Tony Robinson's Time Travels (S1E5)
10:00 PM

Portillo's Hidden History Of Britain (S2E1)

Portillo's Hidden History Of Britain (S2E1)
11:00 PM

Conspiracy: (S1E9)

Conspiracy: (S1E9)
Monday 22 Jul
6:00 AM

Teleshopping Block (1)

Teleshopping Block (1)
9:00 AM

Access (S2019E30)

Access (S2019E30)
9:10 AM

On Benefits (S4E1)

On Benefits (S4E1)
10:00 AM

The Nightmare Neighbour Next Door (S6E9)

The Nightmare Neighbour Next Door (S6E9)
11:00 AM

The Dog Rescuers With Alan Davies (S3E14)

The Dog Rescuers With Alan Davies (S3E14)
12:00 PM

Paddington Station 24/7 (S3E7)

Paddington Station 24/7 (S3E7)
1:00 PM

Cruising With Jane McDonald (S5E1)

Cruising With Jane McDonald (S5E1)
2:00 PM

GPs: Behind Closed Doors (S2E6)

GPs: Behind Closed Doors (S2E6)
3:00 PM

GPs: Behind Closed Doors (S2E7)

GPs: Behind Closed Doors (S2E7)
4:00 PM

The Yorkshire Vet (S2E7)

The Yorkshire Vet (S2E7)
5:00 PM

The Dog Rescuers With Alan Davies (S3E15)

The Dog Rescuers With Alan Davies (S3E15)
6:00 PM

GPs: Behind Closed Doors (S2E8)

GPs: Behind Closed Doors (S2E8)
7:00 PM

GPs: Behind Closed Doors (S3E1)

GPs: Behind Closed Doors (S3E1)
8:00 PM

The Yorkshire Vet (S2E8)

The Yorkshire Vet (S2E8)
9:00 PM

Cruising With Jane McDonald (S5E2)

Cruising With Jane McDonald (S5E2)
10:00 PM

Ben Fogle: New Lives In The Wild (S6E3)

Ben Fogle: New Lives In The Wild (S6E3)
11:00 PM

Eamonn & Ruth: How The Other Half Lives (S3E2)

Eamonn & Ruth: How The Other Half Lives (S3E2)
11:55 PM

The Nightmare Neighbour Next Door (S6E4)

The Nightmare Neighbour Next Door (S6E4)
Tuesday 23 Jul
6:00 AM

Teleshopping Block (1)

Teleshopping Block (1)
9:00 AM

Access (S2019E30)

Access (S2019E30)
9:10 AM

On Benefits (S4E2)

On Benefits (S4E2)
10:00 AM

The Nightmare Neighbour Next Door (S6E10)

The Nightmare Neighbour Next Door (S6E10)
11:00 AM

The Dog Rescuers With Alan Davies (S3E15)

The Dog Rescuers With Alan Davies (S3E15)
12:00 PM

Paddington Station 24/7 (S3E8)

Paddington Station 24/7 (S3E8)
1:00 PM

Cruising With Jane McDonald (S5E2)

Cruising With Jane McDonald (S5E2)
2:00 PM

GPs: Behind Closed Doors (S2E8)

GPs: Behind Closed Doors (S2E8)
3:00 PM

GPs: Behind Closed Doors (S3E1)

GPs: Behind Closed Doors (S3E1)
4:00 PM

The Yorkshire Vet (S2E8)

The Yorkshire Vet (S2E8)
5:00 PM

The Dog Rescuers With Alan Davies (S4E1)

The Dog Rescuers With Alan Davies (S4E1)
6:00 PM

GPs: Behind Closed Doors (S3E2)

GPs: Behind Closed Doors (S3E2)
7:00 PM

GPs: Behind Closed Doors (S3E3)

GPs: Behind Closed Doors (S3E3)
8:00 PM

The Yorkshire Vet (S2E9)

The Yorkshire Vet (S2E9)
9:00 PM

The Blitz: Britain On Fire (S1E2)

The Blitz: Britain On Fire (S1E2)
10:00 PM

WW2 Wrecks: Draining The Ocean (S1E1)

WW2 Wrecks: Draining The Ocean (S1E1)
11:00 PM

Supernatural Nazis (S1E2)

Supernatural Nazis (S1E2)
Wednesday 24 Jul
6:00 AM

Teleshopping Block (1)

Teleshopping Block (1)
9:00 AM

Access (S2019E30)

Access (S2019E30)
10:00 AM

Nightmare Tenants, Slum Landlords (S3E1)

Nightmare Tenants, Slum Landlords (S3E1)
11:00 AM

The Dog Rescuers With Alan Davies (S4E1)

The Dog Rescuers With Alan Davies (S4E1)
12:00 PM

Paddington Station 24/7 (S3E9)

Paddington Station 24/7 (S3E9)
1:00 PM

Cruising With Jane McDonald (S5E3)

Cruising With Jane McDonald (S5E3)
2:00 PM

GPs: Behind Closed Doors (S3E2)

GPs: Behind Closed Doors (S3E2)
3:00 PM

GPs: Behind Closed Doors (S3E3)

GPs: Behind Closed Doors (S3E3)
4:00 PM

The Yorkshire Vet (S2E9)

The Yorkshire Vet (S2E9)
5:00 PM

The Dog Rescuers With Alan Davies (S4E2)

The Dog Rescuers With Alan Davies (S4E2)
6:00 PM

GPs: Behind Closed Doors (S3E4)

GPs: Behind Closed Doors (S3E4)
7:00 PM

GPs: Behind Closed Doors (S3E5)

GPs: Behind Closed Doors (S3E5)
8:00 PM

The Yorkshire Vet (S2E10)

The Yorkshire Vet (S2E10)
9:00 PM

Sacred Sites (S1E2)

Sacred Sites (S1E2)
10:05 PM

Drain The Ocean (S1E1)

Drain The Ocean (S1E1)
11:05 PM

Ancient Mysteries (S1E2)

Ancient Mysteries (S1E2)
Thursday 25 Jul
6:00 AM

Teleshopping Block (1)

Teleshopping Block (1)
9:00 AM

Access (S2019E30)

Access (S2019E30)
10:00 AM

Nightmare Tenants, Slum Landlords (S3E2)

Nightmare Tenants, Slum Landlords (S3E2)
11:00 AM

The Dog Rescuers With Alan Davies (S4E2)

The Dog Rescuers With Alan Davies (S4E2)
12:00 PM

Paddington Station 24/7 (S3E10)

Paddington Station 24/7 (S3E10)
1:00 PM

Cruising With Jane McDonald (S5E4)

Cruising With Jane McDonald (S5E4)
2:00 PM

GPs: Behind Closed Doors (S3E4)

GPs: Behind Closed Doors (S3E4)
3:00 PM

GPs: Behind Closed Doors (S3E5)

GPs: Behind Closed Doors (S3E5)
4:00 PM

The Yorkshire Vet (S2E10)

The Yorkshire Vet (S2E10)
5:00 PM

The Dog Rescuers With Alan Davies (S4E3)

The Dog Rescuers With Alan Davies (S4E3)
6:00 PM

GPs: Behind Closed Doors (S3E6)

GPs: Behind Closed Doors (S3E6)
7:00 PM

GPs: Behind Closed Doors (S3E7)

GPs: Behind Closed Doors (S3E7)
8:00 PM

The Yorkshire Vet (S3E1)

The Yorkshire Vet (S3E1)
9:00 PM

The Queen Mother (S1E2)

The Queen Mother (S1E2)
10:00 PM

Tony Robinson's Time Travels (S1E5)

Tony Robinson's Time Travels (S1E5)
11:00 PM

Portillo's Hidden History Of Britain (S1E2)

Portillo's Hidden History Of Britain (S1E2)
Friday 26 Jul
6:00 AM

Teleshopping Block (1)

Teleshopping Block (1)
9:00 AM

Access (S2019E30)

Access (S2019E30)
9:10 AM

On Benefits (S4E4)

On Benefits (S4E4)
10:00 AM

Nightmare Tenants, Slum Landlords (S3E3)

Nightmare Tenants, Slum Landlords (S3E3)
11:00 AM

The Dog Rescuers With Alan Davies (S4E3)

The Dog Rescuers With Alan Davies (S4E3)
12:00 PM

Paddington Station 24/7 (S3E11)

Paddington Station 24/7 (S3E11)
1:00 PM

Great British Gardens: Season By Season With Carol Klein (S1E1)

Great British Gardens: Season By Season With Carol Klein (S1E1)
2:00 PM

GPs: Behind Closed Doors (S3E6)

GPs: Behind Closed Doors (S3E6)
3:00 PM

GPs: Behind Closed Doors (S3E7)

GPs: Behind Closed Doors (S3E7)
4:00 PM

The Yorkshire Vet (S3E1)

The Yorkshire Vet (S3E1)
5:00 PM

The Dog Rescuers With Alan Davies (S4E4)

The Dog Rescuers With Alan Davies (S4E4)
6:00 PM

GPs: Behind Closed Doors (S3E8)

GPs: Behind Closed Doors (S3E8)
7:00 PM

GPs: Behind Closed Doors (S3E9)

GPs: Behind Closed Doors (S3E9)
8:00 PM

The Yorkshire Vet (S3E2)

The Yorkshire Vet (S3E2)
9:00 PM

The Pompeii Prophecy: Countdown To Devastation (S1E1)

The Pompeii Prophecy: Countdown To Devastation (S1E1)
10:00 PM

World War II in Colour (S1E1)

World War II in Colour (S1E1)
11:00 PM

Great British Ships (S1E3)

Great British Ships (S1E3)
11:55 PM

Nightmare Tenants, Slum Landlords (S3E2)

Nightmare Tenants, Slum Landlords (S3E2)
5 Select is this week airing Benefits Britain, The Dog Rescuers With Alan Davies, Paddington Station 24/7, GPs, The Yorkshire Vet, Conspiracy, The Thames, Great British Ships, Access, Cruising With Jane McDonald, Ben Fogle, The Yorkshire Steam Railway, Chris Tarrant, Ancient Mysteries, The Queen Mother, Albert, The Royal Family, Teleshopping Block, The Shop at Sly Corner, The Brass Monkey, Great British Gardens, World War II in Colour, Tony Robinson's Time Travels, Portillo's Hidden History Of Britain, On Benefits, The Nightmare Neighbour Next Door, Eamonn & Ruth, The Blitz, WW2 Wrecks, Supernatural Nazis, Nightmare Tenants, Slum Landlords, Sacred Sites, Drain The Ocean, The Pompeii Prophecy

5 Select today
5 Select tonight