Sam Thompson isn't speaking to ex Tiffany Watson

Sam Thompson isn't speaking to ex Tiffany Watson

Sam Thompson isn't speaking to ex Tiffany Watson
Aisleyne Horgan-Wallace was 'deranged' to do Big Brother

Aisleyne Horgan-Wallace was 'deranged' to do Big Brother

Aisleyne Horgan-Wallace was 'deranged' to do Big Brother

BBC Alba tv listing from 19 September 2017 to 26 September 2017

Tuesday 19 Sep
8:30 PM

DIY le Donnie (S04E02)

DIY le Donnie (S04E02)
9:00 PM

Sar-sgeoil: His Bloody Project

Sar-sgeoil: His Bloody Project
10:00 PM

Steòrnabhagh gu Serbia - Smàladh an Teine/Stornoway to Serbia - Putting out the Fire

Steòrnabhagh gu Serbia - Smàladh an Teine/Stornoway to Serbia - Putting out the Fire
11:00 PM

Togaidh Sinn Fonn (S03E08)

Togaidh Sinn Fonn (S03E08)
11:25 PM

Fraochy Bay

Fraochy Bay
11:30 PM

Alleluia! (S02E17)

Alleluia! (S02E17)
12:00 AM

Alba Today

Alba Today
Wednesday 20 Sep
6:00 AM

Alba Today

Alba Today
5:00 PM

Peppa

Peppa
5:05 PM

Peppa

Peppa
5:10 PM

Creag nam Buthaidean/Puffin Rock

Creag nam Buthaidean/Puffin Rock
5:20 PM

Creag nam Buthaidean/Puffin Rock

Creag nam Buthaidean/Puffin Rock
5:23 PM

Oran le Fiona (3)

Oran le Fiona (3)
5:25 PM

Ben & Hoilidh san Rìoghachd Bhig/Ben & Holly's Little Kingdom

Ben & Hoilidh san Rìoghachd Bhig/Ben & Holly's Little Kingdom
5:40 PM

Ben & Hoilidh san Rìoghachd Bhig/Ben & Holly's Little Kingdom

Ben & Hoilidh san Rìoghachd Bhig/Ben & Holly's Little Kingdom
5:50 PM

Treud na Dlùth-choille - Grad-Naidheachd/Jungle Bunch

Treud na Dlùth-choille - Grad-Naidheachd/Jungle Bunch
5:55 PM

Donnie Murdo/Danger Mouse

Donnie Murdo/Danger Mouse
6:05 PM

Dràgonan: Rèis chun an iomaill - Dragons: Race to the Edge

Dràgonan: Rèis chun an iomaill - Dragons: Race to the Edge
6:30 PM

Dè a-nis? (S25E03)

Dè a-nis? (S25E03)
7:00 PM

Sruth gu Sal (3)

Sruth gu Sal (3)
7:30 PM

Speaking Our Language (S01E09)

Speaking Our Language (S01E09)
7:50 PM

Cuirm @ Celtic

Cuirm @ Celtic
8:00 PM

An Là

An Là
8:30 PM

DIY le Donnie (S04E03)

DIY le Donnie (S04E03)
9:00 PM

Sgiobair nan Taighean-solais/Northern Lighthouse Board

Sgiobair nan Taighean-solais/Northern Lighthouse Board
10:00 PM

Piping Live (1)

Piping Live (1)
10:30 PM

Bannan (S04E01)

Bannan (S04E01)
11:00 PM

Balach nam Bàgh

Balach nam Bàgh
12:00 AM

Alba Today

Alba Today
Thursday 21 Sep
6:00 AM

Alba Today

Alba Today
5:00 PM

Leugh le Linda

Leugh le Linda
5:20 PM

Na Bleigeardan

Na Bleigeardan
5:23 PM

Cuairt le Calum

Cuairt le Calum
5:25 PM

Pincidh Dincidh Dù

Pincidh Dincidh Dù
5:38 PM

Sù Shiùsaidh/Little Suzy's Zoo

Sù Shiùsaidh/Little Suzy's Zoo
5:40 PM

Bruno

Bruno
5:45 PM

Blarag a' Bho

Blarag a' Bho
5:48 PM

Treud na Dlùth-choille - Grad-Naidheachd/Jungle Bunch

Treud na Dlùth-choille - Grad-Naidheachd/Jungle Bunch
5:50 PM

BB agus Bellag

BB agus Bellag
6:00 PM

Robin Hood: Comhstri sa Choille

Robin Hood: Comhstri sa Choille
6:10 PM

Tree Fu Tom

Tree Fu Tom
6:35 PM

Dè a-nis? (S25E03)

Dè a-nis? (S25E03)
7:05 PM

Bailtean Alba (5)

Bailtean Alba (5)
7:30 PM

Speaking Our Language (S01E10)

Speaking Our Language (S01E10)
7:55 PM

Cuirm @ Celtic

Cuirm @ Celtic
8:00 PM

An Là

An Là
8:30 PM

DIY le Donnie (S04E04)

DIY le Donnie (S04E04)
9:00 PM

Hamish

Hamish
10:30 PM

Rita Hayworth

Rita Hayworth
11:20 PM

Dhan Uisge

Dhan Uisge
11:30 PM

Piping Live (1)

Piping Live (1)
12:00 AM

Alba Today

Alba Today
Friday 22 Sep
6:00 AM

Alba Today

Alba Today
5:00 PM

Sgriobag/Get Squiggling

Sgriobag/Get Squiggling
5:15 PM

Na Braithrean Cuideachail

Na Braithrean Cuideachail
5:25 PM

Botannan Araid Uilleim

Botannan Araid Uilleim
5:30 PM

Calum Clachair: Gleann na Grèine/Bob the Builder: Project Fix It

Calum Clachair: Gleann na Grèine/Bob the Builder: Project Fix It
5:41 PM

Treud na Dlùth-choille - Grad-Naidheachd/Jungle Bunch

Treud na Dlùth-choille - Grad-Naidheachd/Jungle Bunch
5:43 PM

Treud na Dlùth-choille - Grad-Naidheachd/Jungle Bunch

Treud na Dlùth-choille - Grad-Naidheachd/Jungle Bunch
5:45 PM

Ceitidh Morag/Katie Morag

Ceitidh Morag/Katie Morag
6:00 PM

Glac Blake/Get Blake

Glac Blake/Get Blake
6:10 PM

Alvinnn Agus na Chipmunks/ALVINNN!!! and The Chipmunks

Alvinnn Agus na Chipmunks/ALVINNN!!! and The Chipmunks
6:20 PM

Alvinnn Agus na Chipmunks/ALVINNN!!! and The Chipmunks

Alvinnn Agus na Chipmunks/ALVINNN!!! and The Chipmunks
6:35 PM

Machair (S12E03)

Machair (S12E03)
7:00 PM

An Là

An Là
7:25 PM

Fraochy Bay

Fraochy Bay
7:30 PM

Am Posadh Hiortadh

Am Posadh Hiortadh
8:30 PM

Bailtean Fraoich (1)

Bailtean Fraoich (1)
9:00 PM

Nathan Carter

Nathan Carter
10:25 PM

Cuirm @ Celtic

Cuirm @ Celtic
10:30 PM

Rita Hayworth

Rita Hayworth
11:25 PM

Belladrum

Belladrum
12:00 AM

Alba Today

Alba Today
Saturday 23 Sep
6:00 AM

Alba Today

Alba Today
4:00 PM

Peppa

Peppa
4:05 PM

Peppa

Peppa
4:10 PM

Creag nam Buthaidean/Puffin Rock

Creag nam Buthaidean/Puffin Rock
4:20 PM

Creag nam Buthaidean/Puffin Rock

Creag nam Buthaidean/Puffin Rock
4:25 PM

Ben & Hoilidh san Rìoghachd Bhig/Ben & Holly's Little Kingdom

Ben & Hoilidh san Rìoghachd Bhig/Ben & Holly's Little Kingdom
4:35 PM

Ben & Hoilidh san Rìoghachd Bhig/Ben & Holly's Little Kingdom

Ben & Hoilidh san Rìoghachd Bhig/Ben & Holly's Little Kingdom
4:45 PM

Na h-Uilebheistean/I'm a Monster

Na h-Uilebheistean/I'm a Monster
4:50 PM

Ceitidh Morag/Katie Morag

Ceitidh Morag/Katie Morag
5:03 PM

Sù Shiùsaidh/Little Suzy's Zoo

Sù Shiùsaidh/Little Suzy's Zoo
5:05 PM

Seonaidh/Shaun the Sheep

Seonaidh/Shaun the Sheep
5:13 PM

Treud na Dlùth-choille - Grad-Naidheachd/Jungle Bunch

Treud na Dlùth-choille - Grad-Naidheachd/Jungle Bunch
5:15 PM

Donnie Murdo/Danger Mouse

Donnie Murdo/Danger Mouse
5:30 PM

Machair (S12E04)

Machair (S12E04)
5:55 PM

Fraochy Bay

Fraochy Bay
6:00 PM

Scottish Premiership

Scottish Premiership
8:00 PM

Togaidh Sinn Fonn (S03E09)

Togaidh Sinn Fonn (S03E09)
8:25 PM

Earrann Eachdraidh/History Shorts (36)

Earrann Eachdraidh/History Shorts (36)
8:30 PM

Bailtean Fraoich (1)

Bailtean Fraoich (1)
9:00 PM

Seirm (S03E01)

Seirm (S03E01)
10:00 PM

HMS Timbertown

HMS Timbertown
10:55 PM

Scottish Premiership

Scottish Premiership
12:55 AM

Alba Today

Alba Today
Sunday 24 Sep
6:00 AM

Alba Today

Alba Today
4:00 PM

Scottish Championship

Scottish Championship
6:15 PM

Binneas - Na Trads

Binneas - Na Trads
6:30 PM

Seachd Là

Seachd Là
7:30 PM

Alleluia! (S02E18)

Alleluia! (S02E18)
8:00 PM

DIY le Donnie (S04E01)

DIY le Donnie (S04E01)
8:30 PM

DIY le Donnie (S04E02)

DIY le Donnie (S04E02)
9:00 PM

Sar-sgeoil: His Bloody Project

Sar-sgeoil: His Bloody Project
10:00 PM

Lorient is Alba: Scotland's Year (S01E01)

Lorient is Alba: Scotland's Year (S01E01)
11:00 PM

Rita Hayworth

Rita Hayworth
11:50 PM

Dhan Uisge

Dhan Uisge
11:55 PM

Alba Today

Alba Today
Monday 25 Sep
6:00 AM

Alba Today

Alba Today
5:00 PM

Sgriobag/Get Squiggling

Sgriobag/Get Squiggling
5:15 PM

Na Braithrean Cuideachail

Na Braithrean Cuideachail
5:25 PM

Botannan Araid Uilleim

Botannan Araid Uilleim
5:28 PM

Bruno

Bruno
5:30 PM

Calum Clachair: Gleann na Grèine/Bob the Builder: Project Fix It

Calum Clachair: Gleann na Grèine/Bob the Builder: Project Fix It
5:38 PM

Treud na Dlùth-choille - Grad-Naidheachd/Jungle Bunch

Treud na Dlùth-choille - Grad-Naidheachd/Jungle Bunch
5:40 PM

Ceitidh Morag/Katie Morag

Ceitidh Morag/Katie Morag
6:00 PM

Donnie Murdo/Danger Mouse

Donnie Murdo/Danger Mouse
6:10 PM

Alvinnn Agus na Chipmunks/ALVINNN!!! and The Chipmunks

Alvinnn Agus na Chipmunks/ALVINNN!!! and The Chipmunks
6:20 PM

Alvinnn Agus na Chipmunks/ALVINNN!!! and The Chipmunks

Alvinnn Agus na Chipmunks/ALVINNN!!! and The Chipmunks
6:35 PM

Ard-Sgoil a' Chnuic Annasaich/Strange Hill High

Ard-Sgoil a' Chnuic Annasaich/Strange Hill High
7:00 PM

Sruth gu Sal (4)

Sruth gu Sal (4)
7:30 PM

Speaking Our Language (S01E11)

Speaking Our Language (S01E11)
7:55 PM

Earrann Eachdraidh/History Shorts (36)

Earrann Eachdraidh/History Shorts (36)
8:00 PM

An Là

An Là
8:30 PM

Puirt-adhair/Highland Airports (S02E01)

Puirt-adhair/Highland Airports (S02E01)
9:00 PM

Trusadh

Trusadh
10:00 PM

Bannan (S04E02)

Bannan (S04E02)
10:30 PM

Sgiobair nan Taighean-solais/Northern Lighthouse Board

Sgiobair nan Taighean-solais/Northern Lighthouse Board
11:30 PM

Belladrum

Belladrum
12:00 AM

Alba Today

Alba Today
Tuesday 26 Sep
6:00 AM

Alba Today

Alba Today
5:00 PM

Leugh le Linda

Leugh le Linda
5:18 PM

Cuairt le Calum

Cuairt le Calum
5:20 PM

Pincidh Dincidh Dù

Pincidh Dincidh Dù
5:33 PM

Bruno

Bruno
5:35 PM

BB agus Bellag

BB agus Bellag
5:40 PM

Sù Shiùsaidh/Little Suzy's Zoo

Sù Shiùsaidh/Little Suzy's Zoo
5:43 PM

Oran le Fiona (3)

Oran le Fiona (3)
5:45 PM

Na Floogals

Na Floogals
6:00 PM

Robin Hood: Comhstri sa Choille

Robin Hood: Comhstri sa Choille
6:15 PM

Tree Fu Tom (S01E12)

Tree Fu Tom (S01E12)
6:35 PM

Sealgairean Spòrsail/History Hunters

Sealgairean Spòrsail/History Hunters
7:00 PM

Bailtean Alba (6)

Bailtean Alba (6)
7:25 PM

Cuirm @ Celtic

Cuirm @ Celtic
7:30 PM

Speaking Our Language (S01E12)

Speaking Our Language (S01E12)
7:55 PM

Earrann Eachdraidh/History Shorts (37)

Earrann Eachdraidh/History Shorts (37)
8:00 PM

An Là

An Là
8:30 PM

Highland Midwives: Mnathan-Glùine (1)

Highland Midwives: Mnathan-Glùine (1)
9:00 PM

Bha mi Latha Samhraidh/When Stornoway was Dancing

Bha mi Latha Samhraidh/When Stornoway was Dancing
10:00 PM

Trusadh

Trusadh
11:00 PM

Lorient is Alba: Scotland's Year (S01E01)

Lorient is Alba: Scotland's Year (S01E01)
12:00 AM

Alba Today

Alba Today