Martin Freeman: I'm open to a Sherlock return

Martin Freeman: I'm open to a Sherlock return

Kirstie Allsopp slams her drug-taking 'friends'

Kirstie Allsopp slams her drug-taking 'friends'

Craig David wants permanent Love Island role

Craig David wants permanent Love Island role

Jeremy Kyle 'delighted' by pregnancy news

Jeremy Kyle 'delighted' by pregnancy news

Britain's Got Talent: The Champions to debut August 31

Britain's Got Talent: The Champions to debut August 31

BBC Alba tv listing from 17 August 2019 to 25 August 2019

Sunday 18 Aug
5:23 PM

Bruno

Bruno
5:25 PM

Shane an Chef

Shane an Chef
5:40 PM

Bing

Bing
5:45 PM

Bing

Bing
5:55 PM

Gudrun - A' Bhana-phrionnsa Lochlannach

Gudrun - A' Bhana-phrionnsa Lochlannach
6:00 PM

Kung Fu Panda

Kung Fu Panda
6:25 PM

Ard-Sgoil a' Chnuic Annasaich/Strange Hill High (9)

Ard-Sgoil a' Chnuic Annasaich/Strange Hill High (9)
6:45 PM

Buntàta Amh (14)

Buntàta Amh (14)
6:50 PM

Sealgairean Spòrsail/History Hunters

Sealgairean Spòrsail/History Hunters
7:15 PM

An Là

An Là
7:30 PM

Seachd Là

Seachd Là
8:30 PM

Alleluia! (S1E15)

Alleluia! (S1E15)
9:00 PM

Dealbhan Fraoich/Heather's Portraits (S2E6)

Dealbhan Fraoich/Heather's Portraits (S2E6)
9:30 PM

Cuimhneachan/Remembrance (S1E2)

Cuimhneachan/Remembrance (S1E2)
10:00 PM

Talamh Torrach/Scotland's Food and Drink (2)

Talamh Torrach/Scotland's Food and Drink (2)
11:00 PM

Belladrum (1)

Belladrum (1)
12:00 AM

Black Lake (S2E7)

Black Lake (S2E7)
12:45 AM

Dhan Uisge (S3E3)

Dhan Uisge (S3E3)
12:50 AM

Belladrum

Belladrum
Monday 19 Aug
6:00 PM

Blarag a' Bho

Blarag a' Bho
6:10 PM

Peataichean/Pets (S1E10)

Peataichean/Pets (S1E10)
6:15 PM

Treud na Dlùth-choille - Grad-Naidheachd/Jungle Bunch

Treud na Dlùth-choille - Grad-Naidheachd/Jungle Bunch
6:20 PM

Ceitidh Morag/Katie Morag

Ceitidh Morag/Katie Morag
6:35 PM

Gudrun - A' Bhana-phrionnsa Lochlannach

Gudrun - A' Bhana-phrionnsa Lochlannach
6:45 PM

Igam Ogam

Igam Ogam
6:55 PM

Stòiridh

Stòiridh
7:00 PM

A-null ’s a-nall

A-null ’s a-nall
7:15 PM

Buntàta Amh (15)

Buntàta Amh (15)
7:20 PM

Donnie Murdo/Danger Mouse (S1E48)

Donnie Murdo/Danger Mouse (S1E48)
7:35 PM

Sealgairean Spòrsail/History Hunters

Sealgairean Spòrsail/History Hunters
8:00 PM

An Aghaidh an t-Srutha/Celtic Radicals (1)

An Aghaidh an t-Srutha/Celtic Radicals (1)
8:25 PM

Earrann Eachdraidh/History Shorts (36)

Earrann Eachdraidh/History Shorts (36)
8:30 PM

Speaking Our Language (S1E14)

Speaking Our Language (S1E14)
8:55 PM

Binneas - Na Trads

Binneas - Na Trads
9:00 PM

An Là

An Là
9:30 PM

Dreach Ùr (S1E2)

Dreach Ùr (S1E2)
10:00 PM

Bannan (S5E2)

Bannan (S5E2)
10:30 PM

Trusadh

Trusadh
11:30 PM

Farpaisean Chon-Chaorach (S9E2)

Farpaisean Chon-Chaorach (S9E2)
12:30 AM

FUNC (S1E4)

FUNC (S1E4)
Tuesday 20 Aug
6:00 PM

Leugh le Linda

Leugh le Linda
6:20 PM

Bruno

Bruno
6:25 PM

Shane an Chef

Shane an Chef
6:38 PM

Sù Shiùsaidh/Little Suzy's Zoo (S1E22)

Sù Shiùsaidh/Little Suzy's Zoo (S1E22)
6:40 PM

Bing

Bing
6:50 PM

Treud na Dlùth-choille - Grad-Naidheachd/Jungle Bunch

Treud na Dlùth-choille - Grad-Naidheachd/Jungle Bunch
6:55 PM

Stòiridh

Stòiridh
7:00 PM

Kung Fu Panda

Kung Fu Panda
7:25 PM

Buntàta Amh (19)

Buntàta Amh (19)
7:30 PM

Ard-Sgoil a' Chnuic Annasaich/Strange Hill High

Ard-Sgoil a' Chnuic Annasaich/Strange Hill High
7:52 PM

Seonaidh/Shaun the Sheep

Seonaidh/Shaun the Sheep
8:00 PM

Air An Toir

Air An Toir
8:30 PM

Speaking Our Language (S1E15)

Speaking Our Language (S1E15)
8:55 PM

Binneas - Na Trads

Binneas - Na Trads
9:00 PM

An Là

An Là
9:30 PM

Ceathrar air a' Chuiltheann/Four on the Cuillin (S1E2)

Ceathrar air a' Chuiltheann/Four on the Cuillin (S1E2)
10:00 PM

Scotland's Game Changers/Breab agus Buaidh

Scotland's Game Changers/Breab agus Buaidh
11:00 PM

Trusadh

Trusadh
12:00 AM

Togaidh Sinn Fonn (S1E4)

Togaidh Sinn Fonn (S1E4)
12:30 AM

Alleluia! (S1E15)

Alleluia! (S1E15)
Wednesday 21 Aug
6:00 PM

Tree Fu Tom

Tree Fu Tom
6:25 PM

Gudrun - A' Bhana-phrionnsa Lochlannach

Gudrun - A' Bhana-phrionnsa Lochlannach
6:30 PM

Igam Ogam

Igam Ogam
6:40 PM

Na Floogals

Na Floogals
6:55 PM

Stòiridh

Stòiridh
7:00 PM

Dràgonan: Rèis chun an iomaill - Dragons: Race to the Edge

Dràgonan: Rèis chun an iomaill - Dragons: Race to the Edge
7:25 PM

Buntàta Amh (20)

Buntàta Amh (20)
7:35 PM

Sealgairean Spòrsail/History Hunters

Sealgairean Spòrsail/History Hunters
8:00 PM

An Aghaidh an t-Srutha/Celtic Radicals (1)

An Aghaidh an t-Srutha/Celtic Radicals (1)
8:25 PM

Earrann Eachdraidh/History Shorts (36)

Earrann Eachdraidh/History Shorts (36)
8:30 PM

Speaking Our Language (S1E14)

Speaking Our Language (S1E14)
8:55 PM

Binneas - Na Trads

Binneas - Na Trads
9:00 PM

An Là

An Là
9:30 PM

Cuimhneachan/Remembrance (S1E3)

Cuimhneachan/Remembrance (S1E3)
10:00 PM

Farpaisean Chon-Chaorach (S9E3)

Farpaisean Chon-Chaorach (S9E3)
11:00 PM

Belladrum

Belladrum
11:30 PM

Bannan (S5E2)

Bannan (S5E2)
12:00 AM

DIY le Donnie (S3E2)

DIY le Donnie (S3E2)
12:45 AM

Ceòl bho Perthshire Amber

Ceòl bho Perthshire Amber
Thursday 22 Aug
6:00 PM

Leugh le Linda

Leugh le Linda
6:23 PM

Treud na Dlùth-choille - Grad-Naidheachd/Jungle Bunch

Treud na Dlùth-choille - Grad-Naidheachd/Jungle Bunch
6:25 PM

Shane an Chef

Shane an Chef
6:35 PM

Bruno

Bruno
6:40 PM

Bing

Bing
6:50 PM

Sù Shiùsaidh/Little Suzy's Zoo (S1E22)

Sù Shiùsaidh/Little Suzy's Zoo (S1E22)
6:55 PM

Stòiridh

Stòiridh
7:00 PM

Ard-Sgoil a' Chnuic Annasaich/Strange Hill High

Ard-Sgoil a' Chnuic Annasaich/Strange Hill High
7:25 PM

Buntàta Amh (24)

Buntàta Amh (24)
7:30 PM

Kung Fu Panda

Kung Fu Panda
7:50 PM

Seonaidh/Shaun the Sheep

Seonaidh/Shaun the Sheep
8:00 PM

Air An Toir

Air An Toir
8:30 PM

Speaking Our Language (S1E15)

Speaking Our Language (S1E15)
8:55 PM

Earrann Eachdraidh/History Shorts (37)

Earrann Eachdraidh/History Shorts (37)
9:00 PM

An Là

An Là
9:30 PM

Dealbhan Fraoich/Heather's Portraits (S2E7)

Dealbhan Fraoich/Heather's Portraits (S2E7)
10:00 PM

DIY le Donnie (S3E3)

DIY le Donnie (S3E3)
10:45 PM

Dhan Uisge (S3E4)

Dhan Uisge (S3E4)
10:55 PM

Fraochy Bay

Fraochy Bay
11:00 PM

Gaol @ Gael (S1E1)

Gaol @ Gael (S1E1)
11:30 PM

Slighean Sgoile an t-Saoghail/Most Dangerous Ways to School (S1E5)

Slighean Sgoile an t-Saoghail/Most Dangerous Ways to School (S1E5)
12:20 AM

Belladrum

Belladrum
Friday 23 Aug
6:00 PM

Blarag a' Bho

Blarag a' Bho
6:10 PM

Peataichean/Pets (S1E10)

Peataichean/Pets (S1E10)
6:15 PM

Sù Shiùsaidh/Little Suzy's Zoo

Sù Shiùsaidh/Little Suzy's Zoo
6:20 PM

Srath Sona/Happy Valley

Srath Sona/Happy Valley
6:25 PM

Ceitidh Morag/Katie Morag

Ceitidh Morag/Katie Morag
6:40 PM

Igam Ogam

Igam Ogam
6:55 PM

Stòiridh

Stòiridh
7:00 PM

Donnie Murdo/Danger Mouse (S1E48)

Donnie Murdo/Danger Mouse (S1E48)
7:10 PM

Buntàta Amh (25)

Buntàta Amh (25)
7:20 PM

A-null ’s a-nall

A-null ’s a-nall
7:35 PM

Machair (S7E7)

Machair (S7E7)
8:00 PM

An Là

An Là
8:25 PM

Fraochy Bay

Fraochy Bay
8:30 PM

Alba

Alba
9:00 PM

Togaidh Sinn Fonn (S1E4)

Togaidh Sinn Fonn (S1E4)
9:30 PM

Dreach Ùr (S1E2)

Dreach Ùr (S1E2)
10:00 PM

Beloved Wilderness

Beloved Wilderness
10:50 PM

Belladrum

Belladrum
11:00 PM

Black Lake (S2E8)

Black Lake (S2E8)
11:45 PM

Ceòl bho Perthshire Amber

Ceòl bho Perthshire Amber
12:00 AM

Belladrum (1)

Belladrum (1)
Saturday 24 Aug
5:00 PM

Leugh le Linda

Leugh le Linda
5:25 PM

Sù Shiùsaidh/Little Suzy's Zoo (S1E22)

Sù Shiùsaidh/Little Suzy's Zoo (S1E22)
5:27 PM

Peataichean/Pets (S1E10)

Peataichean/Pets (S1E10)
5:35 PM

Treud na Dlùth-choille - Grad-Naidheachd/Jungle Bunch

Treud na Dlùth-choille - Grad-Naidheachd/Jungle Bunch
5:37 PM

Ceitidh Morag/Katie Morag

Ceitidh Morag/Katie Morag
5:50 PM

Srath Sona/Happy Valley

Srath Sona/Happy Valley
6:00 PM

Dràgonan: Rèis chun an iomaill - Dragons: Race to the Edge

Dràgonan: Rèis chun an iomaill - Dragons: Race to the Edge
6:20 PM

Seonaidh/Shaun the Sheep

Seonaidh/Shaun the Sheep
6:30 PM

Donnie Murdo/Danger Mouse (S1E48)

Donnie Murdo/Danger Mouse (S1E48)
6:45 PM

An Là

An Là
7:00 PM

Scottish Premiership

Scottish Premiership
9:00 PM

Machair (S7E7)

Machair (S7E7)
9:25 PM

Fraochy Bay

Fraochy Bay
9:30 PM

Ceathrar air a' Chuiltheann/Four on the Cuillin (S1E2)

Ceathrar air a' Chuiltheann/Four on the Cuillin (S1E2)
10:00 PM

Belladrum (2)

Belladrum (2)
11:00 PM

Slighean Sgoile an t-Saoghail/Most Dangerous Ways to School (S1E5)

Slighean Sgoile an t-Saoghail/Most Dangerous Ways to School (S1E5)
11:50 PM

Dhan Uisge (S3E4)

Dhan Uisge (S3E4)
12:00 AM

Scottish Premiership

Scottish Premiership
BBC Alba is this week airing Ard-Sgoil a' Chnuic Annasaich/Strange Hill High, Buntàta Amh, Alleluia!, Dealbhan Fraoich/Heather's Portraits, Cuimhneachan/Remembrance, Talamh Torrach/Scotland's Food and Drink, Belladrum, Black Lake, Dhan Uisge, Peataichean/Pets, Donnie Murdo/Danger Mouse, An Aghaidh an t-Srutha/Celtic Radicals, Earrann Eachdraidh/History Shorts, Speaking Our Language, Dreach Ùr, Bannan, Farpaisean Chon-Chaorach, FUNC, Sù Shiùsaidh/Little Suzy's Zoo, Ceathrar air a' Chuiltheann/Four on the Cuillin, Togaidh Sinn Fonn, DIY le Donnie, Gaol @ Gael, Slighean Sgoile an t-Saoghail/Most Dangerous Ways to School, Machair

BBC Alba today
BBC Alba tonight