BBC Four tv listing from 13 November 2019 to 21 November 2019

Wednesday 13 Nov
7:30 PM

World War I at Home

World War I at Home
8:00 PM

Six Wives with Lucy Worsley (3)

Six Wives with Lucy Worsley (3)
9:00 PM

Britain's Lost Masterpieces

Britain's Lost Masterpieces
10:00 PM

An Art Lovers' Guide

An Art Lovers' Guide
11:00 PM

imagine...

imagine...
12:00 AM

Treasures of Heaven

Treasures of Heaven
1:00 AM

The Renaissance Unchained

The Renaissance Unchained
2:00 AM

The Renaissance Unchained

The Renaissance Unchained
3:00 AM

Britain's Lost Masterpieces

Britain's Lost Masterpieces
Thursday 14 Nov
7:00 PM

Beyond 100 Days

Beyond 100 Days
7:30 PM

The Sky at Night

The Sky at Night
8:00 PM

Wonders of the Solar System

Wonders of the Solar System
9:00 PM

Climategate: Science of a Scandal

Climategate: Science of a Scandal
10:00 PM

Unlocking Nature's Secrets: The Serengeti Rules

Unlocking Nature's Secrets: The Serengeti Rules
11:20 PM

Climate Change by Numbers

Climate Change by Numbers
12:35 AM

Africa's Great Civilisations

Africa's Great Civilisations
1:30 AM

Africa's Great Civilisations

Africa's Great Civilisations
2:20 AM

Wonders of the Solar System

Wonders of the Solar System
Friday 15 Nov
7:00 PM

World News Today

World News Today
7:30 PM

Top of the Pops

Top of the Pops
8:00 PM

A Blackpool Big Band Boogie: Jools Holland and His Rhythm & Blues Orchestra

A Blackpool Big Band Boogie: Jools Holland and His Rhythm & Blues Orchestra
9:00 PM

Top of the Pops

Top of the Pops
9:30 PM

Blue Note Records: Beyond the Notes

Blue Note Records: Beyond the Notes
11:00 PM

David Bowie: Finding Fame

David Bowie: Finding Fame
12:30 AM

Peaky Blinders (S1 E1)

Peaky Blinders (S1 E1)
1:30 AM

Peaky Blinders (S1 E2)

Peaky Blinders (S1 E2)
2:30 AM

Peaky Blinders (S1 E3)

Peaky Blinders (S1 E3)
Saturday 16 Nov
7:00 PM

James May's Big Trouble in Model Britain (1)

James May's Big Trouble in Model Britain (1)
8:00 PM

Earth's Natural Wonders

Earth's Natural Wonders
9:00 PM

Spiral (S7 E11)

Spiral (S7 E11)
9:55 PM

Spiral (S7 E12)

Spiral (S7 E12)
10:55 PM

Top of the Pops

Top of the Pops
11:25 PM

Top of the Pops

Top of the Pops
11:55 PM

Proclaimers: This Is the Story

Proclaimers: This Is the Story
12:55 AM

Peaky Blinders (S1 E4)

Peaky Blinders (S1 E4)
1:55 AM

Peaky Blinders (S1 E5)

Peaky Blinders (S1 E5)
2:55 AM

Peaky Blinders (S1 E6)

Peaky Blinders (S1 E6)
Sunday 17 Nov
7:00 PM

The Women's Football Show

The Women's Football Show
7:30 PM

The River Taff with Will Millard

The River Taff with Will Millard
8:00 PM

America's Greatest Opera House: The Story of the Met

America's Greatest Opera House: The Story of the Met
10:00 PM

The Worlds of Ursula K Le Guin

The Worlds of Ursula K Le Guin
10:55 PM

The Byrd Who Flew Alone: The Triumphs and Tragedy of Gene Clark

The Byrd Who Flew Alone: The Triumphs and Tragedy of Gene Clark
12:25 AM

The Sinner (S1 E8)

The Sinner (S1 E8)
1:10 AM

Peaky Blinders (S2 E1)

Peaky Blinders (S2 E1)
2:10 AM

Peaky Blinders (S2 E2)

Peaky Blinders (S2 E2)
Monday 18 Nov
7:00 PM

Beyond 100 Days

Beyond 100 Days
7:30 PM

Clarissa and the King's Cookbook

Clarissa and the King's Cookbook
8:00 PM

Princess Margaret: The Rebel Royal

Princess Margaret: The Rebel Royal
9:00 PM

Storyville

Storyville
10:25 PM

The Sun

The Sun
11:25 PM

Into the Wind

Into the Wind
11:55 PM

Peaky Blinders (S2 E3)

Peaky Blinders (S2 E3)
12:55 AM

Peaky Blinders (S2 E4)

Peaky Blinders (S2 E4)
1:55 AM

Peaky Blinders (S2 E5)

Peaky Blinders (S2 E5)
2:55 AM

Peaky Blinders (S2 E6)

Peaky Blinders (S2 E6)
Tuesday 19 Nov
7:00 PM

Beyond 100 Days

Beyond 100 Days
7:30 PM

Canal Boat Diaries

Canal Boat Diaries
8:00 PM

Princess Margaret: The Rebel Royal

Princess Margaret: The Rebel Royal
9:00 PM

Greg Davies: Looking for Kes

Greg Davies: Looking for Kes
10:00 PM

Kes - Reimagined

Kes - Reimagined
11:10 PM

Sleuths, Spies & Sorcerers: Andrew Marr's Paperback Heroes

Sleuths, Spies & Sorcerers: Andrew Marr's Paperback Heroes
12:10 AM

MAKE! Craft Britain (S1 E2)

MAKE! Craft Britain (S1 E2)
1:10 AM

Peaky Blinders (S3 E1)

Peaky Blinders (S3 E1)
2:05 AM

Peaky Blinders (S3 E2)

Peaky Blinders (S3 E2)
Wednesday 20 Nov
7:00 PM

Beyond 100 Days

Beyond 100 Days
7:30 PM

Canal Boat Diaries

Canal Boat Diaries
8:00 PM

Sacred Wonders of Britain (1)

Sacred Wonders of Britain (1)
9:00 PM

Digging for Britain

Digging for Britain
10:00 PM

Hunt vs Lauda: F1's Greatest Racing Rivals

Hunt vs Lauda: F1's Greatest Racing Rivals
10:50 PM

Sir Chris Hoy: 200mph at Le Mans

Sir Chris Hoy: 200mph at Le Mans
11:50 PM

Everyday Miracles: The Genius of Sofas, Stockings and Scanners

Everyday Miracles: The Genius of Sofas, Stockings and Scanners
12:50 AM

Peaky Blinders (S3 E3)

Peaky Blinders (S3 E3)
1:50 AM

Peaky Blinders (S3 E4)

Peaky Blinders (S3 E4)
2:45 AM

Peaky Blinders (S3 E5)

Peaky Blinders (S3 E5)
BBC Four gives you quality tv programs in the evenings. Here you can follow the live TV guide, so that you do not miss your favorite programs from BBC Four. On BBC Four you will find documentaries, foreign films, satire, comedy, science and drama. This is where you will find programs like the French thriller Spiral, the Swedish detective series Wallander or the popular TV show A Stitch In Time. BBC Four serves you a wide array of arts, documentary, comedy and new and interesting shows that you do not see everyday.

BBC Four is this week airing Beyond 100 Days, World War I at Home, Six Wives with Lucy Worsley, Britain's Lost Masterpieces, An Art Lovers' Guide, imagine..., Treasures of Heaven, The Renaissance Unchained, The Sky at Night, Wonders of the Solar System, Climategate, Unlocking Nature's Secrets, Climate Change by Numbers, Africa's Great Civilisations, World News Today, Top of the Pops, A Blackpool Big Band Boogie, Blue Note Records, David Bowie, Peaky Blinders, James May's Big Trouble in Model Britain, Earth's Natural Wonders, Spiral, Proclaimers, The Women's Football Show, The River Taff with Will Millard, America's Greatest Opera House, The Worlds of Ursula K Le Guin, The Byrd Who Flew Alone, The Sinner, Clarissa and the King's Cookbook, Princess Margaret, Storyville, The Sun, Into the Wind, Canal Boat Diaries, Greg Davies, Kes - Reimagined, Sleuths, Spies & Sorcerers, MAKE! Craft Britain, Sacred Wonders of Britain, Digging for Britain, Hunt vs Lauda, Sir Chris Hoy, Everyday Miracles

BBC Four today
BBC Four tonight