Joe Sugg joins Waitress

Joe Sugg joins Waitress

Robert Rinder tried to date Andrew Scott

Robert Rinder tried to date Andrew Scott

Sally Lindsay will appear in Coronation Street anniversary special

Sally Lindsay will appear in Coronation Street anniversary special

Craig Phillips didn't go home for 97 days after Big Brother win

Craig Phillips didn't go home for 97 days after Big Brother win

Hollyoaks' Nikki Sanderson finds Maxine negativity 'hard' to hear

Hollyoaks' Nikki Sanderson finds Maxine negativity 'hard' to hear

CBBC tv listing from 20 August 2019 to 28 August 2019

Wednesday 21 Aug
8:15 AM

Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed!

Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed!
8:25 AM

Danger Mouse

Danger Mouse
8:40 AM

Newsround

Newsround
8:45 AM

Odd Squad

Odd Squad
9:00 AM

The Deep

The Deep
9:20 AM

Newsround

Newsround
9:30 AM

Dragons

Dragons
9:50 AM

Now You See It

Now You See It
10:05 AM

Our School

Our School
10:30 AM

Step Up to the Plate

Step Up to the Plate
11:00 AM

Junior Bake Off

Junior Bake Off
11:30 AM

Millie Inbetween

Millie Inbetween
11:55 AM

Sketchy Comedy (S1E8)

Sketchy Comedy (S1E8)
12:00 PM

Hetty Feather

Hetty Feather
12:30 PM

The Worst Witch

The Worst Witch
12:55 PM

The Worst Witch

The Worst Witch
1:25 PM

The Worst Witch

The Worst Witch
1:55 PM

The Worst Witch

The Worst Witch
2:25 PM

The Worst Witch

The Worst Witch
2:50 PM

The Worst Witch

The Worst Witch
3:20 PM

Deadly Dinosaurs with Steve Backshall

Deadly Dinosaurs with Steve Backshall
3:50 PM

The Dumping Ground

The Dumping Ground
4:15 PM

The Zoo

The Zoo
4:30 PM

Danger Mouse

Danger Mouse
4:40 PM

Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed!

Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed!
4:55 PM

Odd Squad

Odd Squad
5:05 PM

Diddy TV

Diddy TV
5:20 PM

Newsround

Newsround
5:30 PM

Step Up to the Plate

Step Up to the Plate
6:00 PM

Secret Life of Boys

Secret Life of Boys
6:25 PM

Operation Ouch!

Operation Ouch!
6:30 PM

Last Commanders

Last Commanders
7:00 PM

Our School

Our School
7:25 PM

Operation Ouch! (S4E8)

Operation Ouch! (S4E8)
7:55 PM

Shark Bites

Shark Bites
8:00 PM

Horrible Histories

Horrible Histories
8:25 PM

Last Commanders

Last Commanders
8:55 PM

Secret Life of Boys

Secret Life of Boys
9:20 PM

The Real Jamie Johnson

The Real Jamie Johnson
9:30 PM

All At Sea

All At Sea
Thursday 22 Aug
8:00 AM

Arthur

Arthur
8:15 AM

Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed!

Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed!
8:25 AM

Danger Mouse

Danger Mouse
8:40 AM

Newsround

Newsround
8:45 AM

Odd Squad

Odd Squad
9:00 AM

The Deep

The Deep
9:20 AM

Newsround

Newsround
9:30 AM

Dragons

Dragons
9:50 AM

Now You See It

Now You See It
10:05 AM

Our School

Our School
10:30 AM

Step Up to the Plate

Step Up to the Plate
11:00 AM

Junior Bake Off

Junior Bake Off
11:30 AM

Millie Inbetween

Millie Inbetween
11:55 AM

Sketchy Comedy (S1E9)

Sketchy Comedy (S1E9)
12:00 PM

The Worst Witch

The Worst Witch
12:25 PM

The Worst Witch

The Worst Witch
12:55 PM

The Worst Witch

The Worst Witch
1:25 PM

The Worst Witch

The Worst Witch
1:55 PM

The Worst Witch

The Worst Witch
2:20 PM

The Worst Witch

The Worst Witch
2:50 PM

The Worst Witch

The Worst Witch
3:20 PM

Deadly Dinosaurs with Steve Backshall

Deadly Dinosaurs with Steve Backshall
3:50 PM

The Dumping Ground

The Dumping Ground
4:15 PM

The Zoo

The Zoo
4:30 PM

Danger Mouse

Danger Mouse
4:40 PM

Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed!

Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed!
4:55 PM

Odd Squad

Odd Squad
5:05 PM

Diddy TV

Diddy TV
5:20 PM

Newsround

Newsround
5:30 PM

Step Up to the Plate

Step Up to the Plate
6:00 PM

Holly Hobbie

Holly Hobbie
6:30 PM

Blue Peter

Blue Peter
7:00 PM

Our School

Our School
7:25 PM

Operation Ouch!

Operation Ouch!
7:55 PM

Shark Bites

Shark Bites
8:00 PM

Horrible Histories (S3E10)

Horrible Histories (S3E10)
8:30 PM

Blue Peter

Blue Peter
8:55 PM

Holly Hobbie

Holly Hobbie
9:25 PM

Lifebabble

Lifebabble
9:30 PM

So Awkward

So Awkward
Friday 23 Aug
8:00 AM

Arthur

Arthur
8:15 AM

Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed!

Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed!
8:25 AM

Danger Mouse

Danger Mouse
8:35 AM

MOTD Kickabout: Build-Up

MOTD Kickabout: Build-Up
8:40 AM

Newsround

Newsround
8:45 AM

Odd Squad

Odd Squad
9:00 AM

The Deep

The Deep
9:20 AM

Newsround

Newsround
9:30 AM

Dragons

Dragons
9:50 AM

Now You See It

Now You See It
10:05 AM

Our School

Our School
10:30 AM

Step Up to the Plate

Step Up to the Plate
11:00 AM

Junior Bake Off

Junior Bake Off
11:30 AM

Millie Inbetween

Millie Inbetween
11:55 AM

Sketchy Comedy (S1E10)

Sketchy Comedy (S1E10)
12:00 PM

The Dengineers

The Dengineers
12:25 PM

Jamie Johnson

Jamie Johnson
12:55 PM

Jamie Johnson

Jamie Johnson
1:25 PM

Jamie Johnson

Jamie Johnson
1:50 PM

Katy

Katy
2:20 PM

Katy

Katy
2:50 PM

Katy

Katy
3:20 PM

Deadly Dinosaurs with Steve Backshall

Deadly Dinosaurs with Steve Backshall
3:50 PM

The Dumping Ground

The Dumping Ground
4:20 PM

The Zoo

The Zoo
4:30 PM

Danger Mouse

Danger Mouse
4:40 PM

Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed!

Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed!
4:55 PM

Odd Squad

Odd Squad
5:05 PM

Diddy TV

Diddy TV
5:20 PM

Newsround

Newsround
5:30 PM

Step Up to the Plate

Step Up to the Plate
6:00 PM

The Dumping Ground

The Dumping Ground
6:30 PM

Matilda and the Ramsay Bunch

Matilda and the Ramsay Bunch
6:50 PM

Class Dismissed

Class Dismissed
7:05 PM

Our School

Our School
7:30 PM

Operation Ouch!

Operation Ouch!
7:58 PM

Shark Bites

Shark Bites
8:00 PM

Horrible Histories (S3E12)

Horrible Histories (S3E12)
8:30 PM

Matilda and the Ramsay Bunch

Matilda and the Ramsay Bunch
8:45 PM

Class Dismissed

Class Dismissed
9:00 PM

The Dumping Ground

The Dumping Ground
9:30 PM

The Dumping Ground

The Dumping Ground
Saturday 24 Aug
8:00 AM

Arthur

Arthur
8:15 AM

Shaun the Sheep

Shaun the Sheep
8:20 AM

Danger Mouse

Danger Mouse
8:35 AM

Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed!

Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed!
8:45 AM

MOTD Kickabout

MOTD Kickabout
9:00 AM

Class Dismissed

Class Dismissed
9:15 AM

Matilda and the Ramsay Bunch

Matilda and the Ramsay Bunch
9:30 AM

Newsround

Newsround
9:40 AM

The Playlist

The Playlist
10:00 AM

The Dengineers

The Dengineers
10:30 AM

Horrible Histories

Horrible Histories
11:00 AM

Nine Minute Ninja

Nine Minute Ninja
11:10 AM

The Pets Factor

The Pets Factor
11:35 AM

The Dog Ate My Homework (S6E12)

The Dog Ate My Homework (S6E12)
12:00 PM

Strange Hill High

Strange Hill High
12:25 PM

The Zoo

The Zoo
12:35 PM

Diddy TV

Diddy TV
12:50 PM

Now You See It

Now You See It
1:00 PM

Scream Street

Scream Street
1:15 PM

Newsround

Newsround
1:20 PM

The Worst Witch

The Worst Witch
1:50 PM

Lifebabble

Lifebabble
1:55 PM

Mustangs FC

Mustangs FC
2:20 PM

Newsround

Newsround
2:25 PM

Secret Life of Boys

Secret Life of Boys
2:50 PM

Holly Hobbie

Holly Hobbie
3:15 PM

Millie Inbetween

Millie Inbetween
3:40 PM

Millie Inbetween

Millie Inbetween
4:10 PM

Millie Inbetween

Millie Inbetween
4:35 PM

Millie Inbetween

Millie Inbetween
5:00 PM

Millie Inbetween

Millie Inbetween
5:30 PM

Millie Inbetween

Millie Inbetween
5:55 PM

Millie Inbetween

Millie Inbetween
6:25 PM

So Awkward Files

So Awkward Files
6:40 PM

Lifebabble

Lifebabble
6:45 PM

My Life

My Life
7:15 PM

The Pets Factor

The Pets Factor
7:35 PM

Gym Stars

Gym Stars
7:55 PM

Operation Ouch!

Operation Ouch!
8:00 PM

Got What It Takes?

Got What It Takes?
8:30 PM

Last Commanders

Last Commanders
9:00 PM

Operation Ouch! (S3E2)

Operation Ouch! (S3E2)
9:30 PM

Horrible Histories

Horrible Histories
Sunday 25 Aug
8:00 AM

Arthur

Arthur
8:15 AM

Shaun the Sheep

Shaun the Sheep
8:20 AM

Danger Mouse

Danger Mouse
8:35 AM

Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed!

Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed!
8:45 AM

Danny and Mick

Danny and Mick
8:55 AM

Class Dismissed

Class Dismissed
9:10 AM

Diddy TV

Diddy TV
9:30 AM

The Dengineers

The Dengineers
10:00 AM

Blue Peter

Blue Peter
10:30 AM

Craft Party

Craft Party
10:45 AM

Now You See It

Now You See It
10:55 AM

Newsround

Newsround
11:00 AM

Matilda and the Ramsay Bunch

Matilda and the Ramsay Bunch
11:15 AM

Gym Stars

Gym Stars
11:40 AM

Our School

Our School
12:00 PM

Odd Squad

Odd Squad
12:15 PM

Odd Squad

Odd Squad
12:25 PM

Horrible Histories (S5E10)

Horrible Histories (S5E10)
12:55 PM

Newsround

Newsround
1:00 PM

Naomi's Nightmares of Nature

Naomi's Nightmares of Nature
1:30 PM

The Pets Factor

The Pets Factor
1:50 PM

Operation Ouch! (7)

Operation Ouch! (7)
2:20 PM

My Life

My Life
2:50 PM

Newsround

Newsround
2:55 PM

Millie Inbetween

Millie Inbetween
3:25 PM

Millie Inbetween

Millie Inbetween
3:50 PM

Millie Inbetween

Millie Inbetween
4:20 PM

Millie Inbetween

Millie Inbetween
4:50 PM

Millie Inbetween

Millie Inbetween
5:15 PM

Millie Inbetween

Millie Inbetween
5:45 PM

Millie Inbetween

Millie Inbetween
6:15 PM

The Playlist

The Playlist
6:40 PM

My Life

My Life
7:10 PM

The Pets Factor

The Pets Factor
7:30 PM

Gym Stars

Gym Stars
7:55 PM

Operation Ouch!

Operation Ouch!
8:00 PM

HH: Gory Games (S3E6)

HH: Gory Games (S3E6)
8:25 PM

Hetty Feather

Hetty Feather
8:55 PM

Holly Hobbie

Holly Hobbie
9:20 PM

Class Dismissed

Class Dismissed
9:35 PM

The Next Step

The Next Step
Monday 26 Aug
8:00 AM

Arthur

Arthur
8:15 AM

Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed!

Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed!
8:25 AM

Danger Mouse

Danger Mouse
8:35 AM

MOTD Kickabout: Round-Up

MOTD Kickabout: Round-Up
8:40 AM

Newsround

Newsround
8:45 AM

Odd Squad

Odd Squad
8:55 AM

The Deep

The Deep
9:20 AM

Newsround

Newsround
9:30 AM

Dragons

Dragons
9:50 AM

Now You See It

Now You See It
10:05 AM

Our School

Our School
10:30 AM

Step Up to the Plate

Step Up to the Plate
11:00 AM

Junior Bake Off

Junior Bake Off
11:30 AM

Millie Inbetween

Millie Inbetween
11:55 AM

CBBC Summer Social

CBBC Summer Social
12:55 PM

Hank Zipzer

Hank Zipzer
1:20 PM

Hank Zipzer

Hank Zipzer
1:45 PM

Hank Zipzer

Hank Zipzer
2:10 PM

Hank Zipzer

Hank Zipzer
2:35 PM

Hank Zipzer

Hank Zipzer
3:00 PM

Shark Bites

Shark Bites
3:05 PM

Deadly Dinosaurs with Steve Backshall

Deadly Dinosaurs with Steve Backshall
3:35 PM

Hetty Feather

Hetty Feather
4:00 PM

The Zoo

The Zoo
4:15 PM

Danger Mouse

Danger Mouse
4:25 PM

OOglies (S2E2)

OOglies (S2E2)
4:40 PM

Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed!

Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed!
4:53 PM

Sketchy Comedy (S1E1)

Sketchy Comedy (S1E1)
4:55 PM

Odd Squad

Odd Squad
5:05 PM

Diddy TV

Diddy TV
5:20 PM

Newsround

Newsround
5:30 PM

Step Up to the Plate

Step Up to the Plate
6:00 PM

The Worst Witch

The Worst Witch
6:30 PM

Deadly Dinosaurs with Steve Backshall

Deadly Dinosaurs with Steve Backshall
7:00 PM

Our School

Our School
7:25 PM

Operation Ouch!

Operation Ouch!
7:55 PM

Blue Peter Bite

Blue Peter Bite
8:00 PM

Horrible Histories

Horrible Histories
8:30 PM

Deadly Dinosaurs with Steve Backshall

Deadly Dinosaurs with Steve Backshall
9:00 PM

The Worst Witch

The Worst Witch
9:30 PM

Millie Inbetween

Millie Inbetween
Tuesday 27 Aug
8:00 AM

Arthur

Arthur
8:15 AM

Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed!

Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed!
8:25 AM

Danger Mouse

Danger Mouse
8:40 AM

Newsround

Newsround
8:45 AM

Odd Squad

Odd Squad
9:00 AM

The Deep

The Deep
9:20 AM

Newsround

Newsround
9:30 AM

Dragons

Dragons
9:50 AM

Now You See It

Now You See It
10:05 AM

Our School

Our School
10:30 AM

Step Up to the Plate

Step Up to the Plate
11:00 AM

Junior Bake Off

Junior Bake Off
11:30 AM

Millie Inbetween

Millie Inbetween
12:00 PM

Hank Zipzer

Hank Zipzer
12:25 PM

Hank Zipzer

Hank Zipzer
12:50 PM

Hank Zipzer

Hank Zipzer
1:15 PM

Hank Zipzer

Hank Zipzer
1:40 PM

Hank Zipzer

Hank Zipzer
2:10 PM

Hank Zipzer

Hank Zipzer
2:35 PM

Hank Zipzer

Hank Zipzer
3:00 PM

Blue Peter

Blue Peter
3:30 PM

Hetty Feather

Hetty Feather
4:00 PM

The Zoo

The Zoo
4:10 PM

Danger Mouse

Danger Mouse
4:20 PM

OOglies (S2E3)

OOglies (S2E3)
4:35 PM

Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed!

Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed!
4:50 PM

Sketchy Comedy (S1E2)

Sketchy Comedy (S1E2)
4:55 PM

Odd Squad

Odd Squad
5:05 PM

Diddy TV

Diddy TV
5:20 PM

Newsround

Newsround
5:30 PM

Step Up to the Plate

Step Up to the Plate
6:00 PM

Katy

Katy
6:30 PM

Lifebabble

Lifebabble
6:35 PM

Our School

Our School
7:00 PM

Our School

Our School
7:20 PM

Operation Ouch!

Operation Ouch!
7:50 PM

Nine Minute Ninja

Nine Minute Ninja
8:00 PM

Horrible Histories (S1E2)

Horrible Histories (S1E2)
8:30 PM

Our School

Our School
8:50 PM

Nine Minute Ninja (S5E18)

Nine Minute Ninja (S5E18)
9:00 PM

Katy

Katy
9:30 PM

Blue Peter Bite (S4E13)

Blue Peter Bite (S4E13)
9:35 PM

The Next Step

The Next Step
CBBC children's television shows quizzes, games and much more for Children. CBBC is short for Children’s BBC and in the schedule you will find popular children’s TV shows. Everything from Blue Peter to Danger Mouse. The channel is aimed at children from age 6 to 12 and is broadcastet everyday from 7 am to 9 pm. The digital CBBC Channel is available on most UK digital platforms. Here you will find quality programming for children.

CBBC is this week airing Sketchy Comedy, Operation Ouch!, Horrible Histories, The Dog Ate My Homework, HH, OOglies, Nine Minute Ninja, Blue Peter Bite

CBBC today
CBBC tonight