Gemma Atkinson names baby daughter Mia

Gemma Atkinson names baby daughter Mia

Gemma Atkinson names baby daughter Mia
Danny Walters tried out for Hollyoaks before EastEnders

Danny Walters tried out for Hollyoaks before EastEnders

Danny Walters tried out for Hollyoaks before EastEnders
Love Island's Michael Griffiths apologises to Amber Gill

Love Island's Michael Griffiths apologises to Amber Gill

Love Island's Michael Griffiths apologises to Amber Gill
Love Island's Amber Gill fumes at Maura Higgins

Love Island's Amber Gill fumes at Maura Higgins

Love Island's Amber Gill fumes at Maura Higgins
Shelley King's pals question relationships due to her Corrie control plot

Shelley King's pals question relationships due to her Corrie control plot

Shelley King's pals question relationships due to her Corrie control plot

CBBC tv listing from 17 July 2019 to 25 July 2019

Wednesday 17 Jul
8:15 AM

Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed!

Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed!
8:25 AM

Danger Mouse

Danger Mouse
8:40 AM

Newsround

Newsround
8:45 AM

Odd Squad

Odd Squad
9:00 AM

The Deep

The Deep
9:20 AM

Newsround

Newsround
9:30 AM

Dragons

Dragons
9:50 AM

The Zoo

The Zoo
10:05 AM

The Pets Factor

The Pets Factor
10:25 AM

Junior Bake Off (S3E3)

Junior Bake Off (S3E3)
10:55 AM

Millie Inbetween

Millie Inbetween
11:20 AM

4 O'Clock Club

4 O'Clock Club
11:50 AM

4 O'Clock Club

4 O'Clock Club
12:20 PM

4 O'Clock Club

4 O'Clock Club
12:50 PM

4 O'Clock Club

4 O'Clock Club
1:15 PM

4 O'Clock Club

4 O'Clock Club
1:45 PM

4 O'Clock Club

4 O'Clock Club
2:15 PM

Horrible Histories (S5E1)

Horrible Histories (S5E1)
2:45 PM

Horrible Histories (S5E2)

Horrible Histories (S5E2)
3:15 PM

Operation Ouch!

Operation Ouch!
3:40 PM

Hetty Feather

Hetty Feather
4:10 PM

The Zoo

The Zoo
4:20 PM

Shaun the Sheep

Shaun the Sheep
4:30 PM

Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed!

Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed!
4:40 PM

Odd Squad

Odd Squad
4:55 PM

Diddy TV

Diddy TV
5:10 PM

Danny and Mick

Danny and Mick
5:20 PM

Newsround

Newsround
5:30 PM

Operation Ouch! (5)

Operation Ouch! (5)
5:35 PM

The Pets Factor

The Pets Factor
6:00 PM

All At Sea

All At Sea
6:30 PM

Last Commanders

Last Commanders
7:00 PM

HH: Gory Games (S4E12)

HH: Gory Games (S4E12)
7:30 PM

Naomi's Nightmares of Nature

Naomi's Nightmares of Nature
8:00 PM

Horrible Histories

Horrible Histories
8:25 PM

Last Commanders

Last Commanders
8:55 PM

All At Sea

All At Sea
9:25 PM

Lifebabble

Lifebabble
9:30 PM

Young Dracula

Young Dracula
Thursday 18 Jul
8:00 AM

Arthur

Arthur
8:15 AM

Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed!

Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed!
8:25 AM

Danger Mouse

Danger Mouse
8:40 AM

Newsround

Newsround
8:45 AM

Odd Squad

Odd Squad
9:00 AM

The Deep

The Deep
9:20 AM

Newsround

Newsround
9:30 AM

Dragons

Dragons
9:50 AM

The Zoo

The Zoo
10:05 AM

The Pets Factor

The Pets Factor
10:25 AM

Junior Bake Off (S3E4)

Junior Bake Off (S3E4)
10:55 AM

Millie Inbetween

Millie Inbetween
11:20 AM

Horrible Histories (S5E3)

Horrible Histories (S5E3)
11:50 AM

Horrible Histories (S5E4)

Horrible Histories (S5E4)
12:20 PM

Horrible Histories (S5E5)

Horrible Histories (S5E5)
12:50 PM

Horrible Histories (S5E6)

Horrible Histories (S5E6)
1:15 PM

Horrible Histories (S5E7)

Horrible Histories (S5E7)
1:45 PM

Horrible Histories (S5E8)

Horrible Histories (S5E8)
2:15 PM

Horrible Histories (S5E9)

Horrible Histories (S5E9)
2:45 PM

Horrible Histories (S5E10)

Horrible Histories (S5E10)
3:15 PM

Operation Ouch!

Operation Ouch!
3:40 PM

Hetty Feather

Hetty Feather
4:10 PM

The Zoo

The Zoo
4:20 PM

Shaun the Sheep

Shaun the Sheep
4:30 PM

Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed!

Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed!
4:40 PM

Odd Squad

Odd Squad
4:55 PM

Diddy TV

Diddy TV
5:10 PM

Danny and Mick

Danny and Mick
5:20 PM

Newsround

Newsround
5:30 PM

Blue Peter Bite

Blue Peter Bite
5:40 PM

The Pets Factor

The Pets Factor
6:00 PM

Holly Hobbie

Holly Hobbie
6:30 PM

Blue Peter

Blue Peter
7:00 PM

HH: Gory Games (S4E13)

HH: Gory Games (S4E13)
7:30 PM

Naomi's Nightmares of Nature

Naomi's Nightmares of Nature
7:55 PM

Shark Bites

Shark Bites
8:00 PM

Horrible Histories (S4E1)

Horrible Histories (S4E1)
8:30 PM

Blue Peter

Blue Peter
9:00 PM

Holly Hobbie

Holly Hobbie
9:25 PM

Lifebabble

Lifebabble
9:30 PM

So Awkward

So Awkward
Friday 19 Jul
8:00 AM

Arthur

Arthur
8:15 AM

Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed!

Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed!
8:25 AM

Danger Mouse

Danger Mouse
8:40 AM

Newsround

Newsround
8:45 AM

Odd Squad

Odd Squad
9:00 AM

The Deep

The Deep
9:20 AM

Newsround

Newsround
9:30 AM

Dragons

Dragons
9:50 AM

The Zoo

The Zoo
10:05 AM

The Pets Factor

The Pets Factor
10:25 AM

Junior Bake Off (S3E5)

Junior Bake Off (S3E5)
10:55 AM

Millie Inbetween

Millie Inbetween
11:20 AM

Horrible Histories (S5E11)

Horrible Histories (S5E11)
11:50 AM

Horrible Histories (S5E12)

Horrible Histories (S5E12)
12:20 PM

Horrible Histories

Horrible Histories
12:50 PM

Horrible Histories

Horrible Histories
1:15 PM

Horrible Histories

Horrible Histories
1:55 PM

Horrible Histories

Horrible Histories
2:25 PM

Horrible Histories

Horrible Histories
2:55 PM

Riders of Berk: Book of Dragons

Riders of Berk: Book of Dragons
3:15 PM

Operation Ouch!

Operation Ouch!
3:40 PM

Hetty Feather

Hetty Feather
4:10 PM

The Zoo

The Zoo
4:20 PM

Shaun the Sheep

Shaun the Sheep
4:30 PM

Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed!

Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed!
4:40 PM

Odd Squad

Odd Squad
4:55 PM

Diddy TV

Diddy TV
5:10 PM

Danny and Mick

Danny and Mick
5:20 PM

Newsround

Newsround
5:30 PM

Operation Ouch!

Operation Ouch!
5:35 PM

The Pets Factor

The Pets Factor
6:00 PM

The Dumping Ground

The Dumping Ground
6:30 PM

Matilda and the Ramsay Bunch

Matilda and the Ramsay Bunch
6:45 PM

Class Dismissed

Class Dismissed
7:00 PM

HH: Gory Games (S4E14)

HH: Gory Games (S4E14)
7:30 PM

Naomi's Nightmares of Nature

Naomi's Nightmares of Nature
8:00 PM

Horrible Histories (S4E2)

Horrible Histories (S4E2)
8:30 PM

Matilda and the Ramsay Bunch

Matilda and the Ramsay Bunch
8:45 PM

Class Dismissed

Class Dismissed
9:00 PM

The Dumping Ground

The Dumping Ground
9:30 PM

The Dumping Ground

The Dumping Ground
Saturday 20 Jul
8:00 AM

Arthur

Arthur
8:15 AM

Shaun the Sheep

Shaun the Sheep
8:20 AM

Danger Mouse

Danger Mouse
8:35 AM

Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed!

Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed!
8:45 AM

Diddy TV

Diddy TV
9:00 AM

Class Dismissed

Class Dismissed
9:15 AM

Matilda and the Ramsay Bunch

Matilda and the Ramsay Bunch
9:30 AM

Newsround

Newsround
9:40 AM

The Playlist

The Playlist
10:00 AM

The Dengineers

The Dengineers
10:30 AM

Horrible Histories

Horrible Histories
11:00 AM

Danger Mouse

Danger Mouse
11:15 AM

Monsters vs Aliens: Mutant Pumpkins from Outer Space

Monsters vs Aliens: Mutant Pumpkins from Outer Space
11:35 AM

Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed!

Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed!
11:45 AM

Shaun the Sheep

Shaun the Sheep
11:55 AM

Odd Squad

Odd Squad
12:05 PM

Strange Hill High

Strange Hill High
12:30 PM

The Zoo

The Zoo
12:40 PM

Diddy TV

Diddy TV
12:55 PM

Nine Minute Ninja

Nine Minute Ninja
1:05 PM

Scream Street

Scream Street
1:15 PM

Newsround

Newsround
1:25 PM

So Awkward

So Awkward
1:50 PM

Lifebabble

Lifebabble
1:55 PM

Mustangs FC

Mustangs FC
2:20 PM

Newsround

Newsround
2:30 PM

All At Sea

All At Sea
2:55 PM

Holly Hobbie

Holly Hobbie
3:20 PM

Millie Inbetween

Millie Inbetween
3:45 PM

Millie Inbetween

Millie Inbetween
4:15 PM

Millie Inbetween

Millie Inbetween
4:40 PM

Millie Inbetween

Millie Inbetween
5:10 PM

Millie Inbetween

Millie Inbetween
5:35 PM

Millie Inbetween

Millie Inbetween
6:05 PM

Millie Inbetween

Millie Inbetween
6:30 PM

The Dumping Ground: I'm...

The Dumping Ground: I'm...
6:45 PM

My Life

My Life
7:10 PM

The Pets Factor

The Pets Factor
7:35 PM

Operation Ouch!

Operation Ouch!
7:40 PM

Our School

Our School
8:00 PM

Got What It Takes?

Got What It Takes?
8:30 PM

Last Commanders

Last Commanders
8:55 PM

Lifebabble

Lifebabble
9:00 PM

Operation Ouch!

Operation Ouch!
9:30 PM

Horrible Histories

Horrible Histories
Sunday 21 Jul
8:00 AM

Arthur

Arthur
8:15 AM

Shaun the Sheep

Shaun the Sheep
8:25 AM

Danger Mouse

Danger Mouse
8:35 AM

Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed!

Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed!
8:45 AM

Danny and Mick

Danny and Mick
9:00 AM

Class Dismissed

Class Dismissed
9:15 AM

Diddy TV

Diddy TV
9:30 AM

The Dengineers

The Dengineers
10:00 AM

Blue Peter

Blue Peter
10:35 AM

Art Ninja

Art Ninja
10:55 AM

Newsround

Newsround
11:00 AM

Matilda and the Ramsay Bunch

Matilda and the Ramsay Bunch
11:15 AM

Gym Stars

Gym Stars
11:35 AM

Our School

Our School
11:55 AM

Odd Squad

Odd Squad
12:10 PM

Odd Squad

Odd Squad
12:20 PM

Horrible Histories (S5E5)

Horrible Histories (S5E5)
12:50 PM

Newsround

Newsround
12:55 PM

Naomi's Nightmares of Nature

Naomi's Nightmares of Nature
1:25 PM

The Pets Factor

The Pets Factor
1:45 PM

Operation Ouch! (S2E2)

Operation Ouch! (S2E2)
2:15 PM

My Life

My Life
2:45 PM

Newsround

Newsround
2:50 PM

Millie Inbetween

Millie Inbetween
3:15 PM

Millie Inbetween

Millie Inbetween
3:45 PM

Millie Inbetween

Millie Inbetween
4:10 PM

Millie Inbetween

Millie Inbetween
4:35 PM

Millie Inbetween

Millie Inbetween
5:05 PM

The Dumping Ground

The Dumping Ground
5:30 PM

The Dumping Ground

The Dumping Ground
6:00 PM

So Awkward Files

So Awkward Files
6:15 PM

The Playlist

The Playlist
6:40 PM

My Life

My Life
7:10 PM

The Pets Factor

The Pets Factor
7:30 PM

Operation Ouch!

Operation Ouch!
7:40 PM

Our School

Our School
8:00 PM

Horrible Histories

Horrible Histories
8:25 PM

Hetty Feather

Hetty Feather
8:55 PM

Holly Hobbie

Holly Hobbie
9:20 PM

The Dumping Ground: I'm...

The Dumping Ground: I'm...
9:35 PM

The Next Step

The Next Step
Monday 22 Jul
8:00 AM

Arthur

Arthur
8:15 AM

Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed!

Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed!
8:25 AM

Danger Mouse

Danger Mouse
8:40 AM

Newsround

Newsround
8:45 AM

Odd Squad

Odd Squad
9:00 AM

The Deep

The Deep
9:20 AM

Newsround

Newsround
9:30 AM

Dragons

Dragons
9:50 AM

The Zoo

The Zoo
10:05 AM

The Pets Factor

The Pets Factor
10:30 AM

Billionaire Boy

Billionaire Boy
11:30 AM

Kung Fu Panda: Secrets of the Masters

Kung Fu Panda: Secrets of the Masters
11:50 AM

Horrible Histories

Horrible Histories
12:20 PM

Horrible Histories

Horrible Histories
12:45 PM

Horrible Histories

Horrible Histories
1:15 PM

Horrible Histories

Horrible Histories
1:45 PM

Horrible Histories

Horrible Histories
2:10 PM

Horrible Histories

Horrible Histories
2:40 PM

Horrible Histories

Horrible Histories
3:10 PM

Operation Ouch!

Operation Ouch!
3:40 PM

Jamie Johnson

Jamie Johnson
4:05 PM

The Zoo

The Zoo
4:20 PM

Shaun the Sheep

Shaun the Sheep
4:25 PM

OOglies (S2E8)

OOglies (S2E8)
4:40 PM

Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed!

Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed!
4:55 PM

Odd Squad

Odd Squad
5:05 PM

Diddy TV

Diddy TV
5:20 PM

Newsround

Newsround
5:30 PM

Operation Ouch!

Operation Ouch!
5:35 PM

The Pets Factor

The Pets Factor
6:00 PM

The Worst Witch

The Worst Witch
6:30 PM

Horrible Histories

Horrible Histories
7:00 PM

HH: Gory Games (S5E1)

HH: Gory Games (S5E1)
7:30 PM

The Dengineers

The Dengineers
7:55 PM

Shark Bites (S1E20)

Shark Bites (S1E20)
8:00 PM

Horrible Histories (S4E3)

Horrible Histories (S4E3)
8:30 PM

Horrible Histories

Horrible Histories
8:55 PM

The Worst Witch

The Worst Witch
9:25 PM

Lifebabble

Lifebabble
9:30 PM

Millie Inbetween

Millie Inbetween
Tuesday 23 Jul
8:00 AM

Arthur

Arthur
8:15 AM

Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed!

Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed!
8:25 AM

Danger Mouse

Danger Mouse
8:40 AM

Newsround

Newsround
8:45 AM

Odd Squad

Odd Squad
9:00 AM

The Deep

The Deep
9:20 AM

Newsround

Newsround
9:30 AM

Dragons

Dragons
9:50 AM

The Zoo

The Zoo
10:05 AM

The Pets Factor

The Pets Factor
10:30 AM

The Boy in the Dress

The Boy in the Dress
11:30 AM

Monsters vs Aliens: Mutant Pumpkins from Outer Space

Monsters vs Aliens: Mutant Pumpkins from Outer Space
11:50 AM

Horrible Histories

Horrible Histories
12:20 PM

Horrible Histories

Horrible Histories
12:45 PM

Horrible Histories

Horrible Histories
1:15 PM

Horrible Histories

Horrible Histories
1:40 PM

Horrible Histories

Horrible Histories
2:10 PM

Horrible Histories

Horrible Histories
2:40 PM

Horrible Histories

Horrible Histories
3:10 PM

Blue Peter

Blue Peter
3:40 PM

Jamie Johnson

Jamie Johnson
4:05 PM

The Zoo

The Zoo
4:20 PM

Shaun the Sheep

Shaun the Sheep
4:25 PM

OOglies (S2E9)

OOglies (S2E9)
4:40 PM

Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed!

Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed!
4:55 PM

Odd Squad

Odd Squad
5:05 PM

Diddy TV

Diddy TV
5:20 PM

Newsround

Newsround
5:30 PM

Nine Minute Ninja

Nine Minute Ninja
5:40 PM

The Pets Factor

The Pets Factor
6:00 PM

Mustangs FC

Mustangs FC
6:30 PM

Gym Stars

Gym Stars
6:50 PM

Operation Ouch!

Operation Ouch!
7:00 PM

HH: Gory Games (S5E2)

HH: Gory Games (S5E2)
7:30 PM

The Dengineers

The Dengineers
8:00 PM

Horrible Histories (S4E4)

Horrible Histories (S4E4)
8:25 PM

Gym Stars

Gym Stars
8:50 PM

Nine Minute Ninja

Nine Minute Ninja
9:00 PM

Mustangs FC

Mustangs FC
9:20 PM

So Awkward Files

So Awkward Files
9:35 PM

The Next Step

The Next Step
CBBC children's television shows quizzes, games and much more for Children. CBBC is short for Children’s BBC and in the schedule you will find popular children’s TV shows. Everything from Blue Peter to Danger Mouse. The channel is aimed at children from age 6 to 12 and is broadcastet everyday from 7 am to 9 pm. The digital CBBC Channel is available on most UK digital platforms. Here you will find quality programming for children.

CBBC is this week airing Junior Bake Off, Horrible Histories, Operation Ouch!, HH, OOglies, Shark Bites

CBBC today
CBBC tonight