Prince Charles watches Poldark

Prince Charles watches Poldark

Prince Charles watches Poldark
Rick Astley to make cameo in Hollyoaks

Rick Astley to make cameo in Hollyoaks

Rick Astley to make cameo in Hollyoaks
Rugrats returning for series and live action film

Rugrats returning for series and live action film

Rugrats returning for series and live action film
Megan McKenna learning to farm in new reality show

Megan McKenna learning to farm in new reality show

Megan McKenna learning to farm in new reality show
Fight Network launches in the UK

Fight Network launches in the UK

Fight Network launches in the UK

CBBC HD tv listing from 17 July 2018 to 25 July 2018

Wednesday 18 Jul
6:05 AM

Danger Mouse

Danger Mouse
6:20 AM

The Deep

The Deep
6:40 AM

Newsround

Newsround
6:50 AM

Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed!

Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed!
7:00 AM

Dragons

Dragons
7:25 AM

Newsround

Newsround
7:30 AM

Marrying Mum and Dad

Marrying Mum and Dad
8:00 AM

The Dengineers

The Dengineers
8:30 AM

Art Ninja

Art Ninja
9:00 AM

4 O'Clock Club

4 O'Clock Club
9:25 AM

The Next Step

The Next Step
9:50 AM

The Next Step

The Next Step
10:10 AM

The Next Step

The Next Step
10:35 AM

Operation Ouch! Hospital Takeover

Operation Ouch! Hospital Takeover
11:00 AM

Horrible Histories

Horrible Histories
11:30 AM

Secret Life of Boys

Secret Life of Boys
11:50 AM

Millie Inbetween

Millie Inbetween
12:20 PM

Millie Inbetween

Millie Inbetween
12:45 PM

Millie Inbetween

Millie Inbetween
1:15 PM

All Over the Workplace

All Over the Workplace
1:45 PM

Secret Life of Boys

Secret Life of Boys
2:05 PM

OOglies (S2E3)

OOglies (S2E3)
2:20 PM

Arthur

Arthur
2:35 PM

Shaun the Sheep

Shaun the Sheep
2:40 PM

Strange Hill High

Strange Hill High
3:05 PM

Class Dismissed

Class Dismissed
3:20 PM

Newsround

Newsround
3:30 PM

Our School

Our School
4:00 PM

The Next Step

The Next Step
4:25 PM

Deadly Dinosaurs with Steve Backshall

Deadly Dinosaurs with Steve Backshall
4:55 PM

Shark Bites

Shark Bites
5:00 PM

Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed!

Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed!
5:10 PM

Odd Squad

Odd Squad
5:25 PM

The Deep

The Deep
5:45 PM

Scream Street

Scream Street
6:00 PM

Horrible Histories

Horrible Histories
6:25 PM

Blue Peter Bite

Blue Peter Bite
6:30 PM

Operation Ouch! (S2E7)

Operation Ouch! (S2E7)
7:00 PM

Jamie Johnson

Jamie Johnson
7:30 PM

The Next Step

The Next Step
7:50 PM

Lifebabble

Lifebabble
Thursday 19 Jul
6:00 AM

Shaun the Sheep

Shaun the Sheep
6:05 AM

Danger Mouse

Danger Mouse
6:20 AM

The Deep

The Deep
6:40 AM

Newsround

Newsround
6:50 AM

Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed!

Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed!
7:00 AM

Dragons

Dragons
7:25 AM

Newsround

Newsround
7:30 AM

Marrying Mum and Dad

Marrying Mum and Dad
8:00 AM

The Dengineers

The Dengineers
8:30 AM

Art Ninja

Art Ninja
9:00 AM

The Dog Ate My Homework

The Dog Ate My Homework
9:25 AM

The Next Step

The Next Step
9:50 AM

The Next Step

The Next Step
10:10 AM

The Next Step

The Next Step
10:35 AM

Operation Ouch! (S2E7)

Operation Ouch! (S2E7)
11:05 AM

Horrible Histories

Horrible Histories
11:30 AM

Secret Life of Boys

Secret Life of Boys
11:50 AM

Millie Inbetween

Millie Inbetween
12:20 PM

Millie Inbetween

Millie Inbetween
12:50 PM

Millie Inbetween

Millie Inbetween
1:15 PM

All Over the Workplace

All Over the Workplace
1:45 PM

Secret Life of Boys

Secret Life of Boys
2:05 PM

OOglies (S2E4)

OOglies (S2E4)
2:20 PM

Arthur

Arthur
2:35 PM

Shaun the Sheep

Shaun the Sheep
2:40 PM

Strange Hill High

Strange Hill High
3:05 PM

Class Dismissed

Class Dismissed
3:20 PM

Newsround

Newsround
3:30 PM

Marrying Mum and Dad

Marrying Mum and Dad
4:00 PM

The Next Step

The Next Step
4:20 PM

Lifebabble

Lifebabble
4:30 PM

Blue Peter

Blue Peter
5:00 PM

Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed!

Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed!
5:10 PM

Odd Squad

Odd Squad
5:25 PM

The Deep

The Deep
5:45 PM

Scream Street

Scream Street
6:00 PM

Horrible Histories

Horrible Histories
6:25 PM

Lifebabble

Lifebabble
6:30 PM

Blue Peter

Blue Peter
7:00 PM

Young Dracula

Young Dracula
7:30 PM

The Next Step

The Next Step
7:55 PM

Lifebabble

Lifebabble
Friday 20 Jul
6:00 AM

Shaun the Sheep

Shaun the Sheep
6:05 AM

Danger Mouse

Danger Mouse
6:20 AM

The Deep

The Deep
6:40 AM

Newsround

Newsround
6:50 AM

Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed!

Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed!
7:00 AM

Dragons

Dragons
7:25 AM

Newsround

Newsround
7:30 AM

Marrying Mum and Dad

Marrying Mum and Dad
8:00 AM

The Dengineers

The Dengineers
8:30 AM

Art Ninja

Art Ninja
9:00 AM

The Dog Ate My Homework

The Dog Ate My Homework
9:25 AM

The Next Step

The Next Step
9:50 AM

The Next Step

The Next Step
10:10 AM

The Next Step

The Next Step
10:35 AM

Operation Ouch! (S1E13)

Operation Ouch! (S1E13)
11:00 AM

Horrible Histories (S3E8)

Horrible Histories (S3E8)
11:25 AM

Secret Life of Boys

Secret Life of Boys
11:50 AM

Millie Inbetween

Millie Inbetween
12:20 PM

Millie Inbetween

Millie Inbetween
12:50 PM

Millie Inbetween

Millie Inbetween
1:15 PM

All Over the Workplace

All Over the Workplace
1:45 PM

Secret Life of Boys

Secret Life of Boys
2:05 PM

OOglies (S2E5)

OOglies (S2E5)
2:20 PM

Arthur

Arthur
2:35 PM

Animal TV (S2E1)

Animal TV (S2E1)
2:40 PM

Strange Hill High

Strange Hill High
3:05 PM

Class Dismissed

Class Dismissed
3:20 PM

Newsround

Newsround
3:25 PM

The Next Step

The Next Step
3:40 PM

Gym Stars

Gym Stars
4:00 PM

The Next Step

The Next Step
4:25 PM

Officially Amazing Goes Bunkers

Officially Amazing Goes Bunkers
4:55 PM

OOglies

OOglies
5:00 PM

Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed!

Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed!
5:15 PM

Odd Squad

Odd Squad
5:25 PM

The Deep

The Deep
5:50 PM

Scream Street

Scream Street
6:00 PM

Horrible Histories (S3E8)

Horrible Histories (S3E8)
6:30 PM

Operation Ouch! (S2E8)

Operation Ouch! (S2E8)
7:00 PM

The Next Step

The Next Step
7:20 PM

Lost & Found Jam Sessions

Lost & Found Jam Sessions
7:30 PM

Taking the Next Step (S1E11)

Taking the Next Step (S1E11)
Saturday 21 Jul
6:00 AM

Arthur

Arthur
6:10 AM

Shaun the Sheep

Shaun the Sheep
6:20 AM

The Zoo

The Zoo
6:30 AM

Diddy TV

Diddy TV
6:45 AM

Art Ninja

Art Ninja
7:15 AM

Zig & Zag's Zogcasts

Zig & Zag's Zogcasts
7:20 AM

Newsround

Newsround
7:25 AM

The Playlist (S2E12)

The Playlist (S2E12)
7:45 AM

Matilda and the Ramsay Bunch

Matilda and the Ramsay Bunch
8:05 AM

Officially Amazing Goes Bunkers

Officially Amazing Goes Bunkers
8:35 AM

Operation Ouch!

Operation Ouch!
9:05 AM

The Dengineers (S3E1)

The Dengineers (S3E1)
9:35 AM

Raven

Raven
10:05 AM

Remotely Funny

Remotely Funny
10:25 AM

All Over the Place

All Over the Place
10:55 AM

Strange Hill High

Strange Hill High
11:20 AM

Newsround

Newsround
11:25 AM

Junior Bake Off (S3E7)

Junior Bake Off (S3E7)
11:55 AM

Officially Amazing

Officially Amazing
12:05 PM

Newsround

Newsround
12:15 PM

Millie Inbetween

Millie Inbetween
12:40 PM

Millie Inbetween

Millie Inbetween
1:10 PM

Millie Inbetween

Millie Inbetween
1:35 PM

Millie Inbetween

Millie Inbetween
2:00 PM

Millie Inbetween

Millie Inbetween
2:25 PM

Millie Inbetween

Millie Inbetween
2:55 PM

Millie Inbetween

Millie Inbetween
3:20 PM

Nine Minute Ninja

Nine Minute Ninja
3:30 PM

Operation Ouch! (S3E6)

Operation Ouch! (S3E6)
4:00 PM

The Pets Factor

The Pets Factor
4:20 PM

Now You See It

Now You See It
4:30 PM

Matilda and the Ramsay Bunch

Matilda and the Ramsay Bunch
4:45 PM

My Life

My Life
5:15 PM

Wild & Weird

Wild & Weird
5:30 PM

Our School

Our School
6:00 PM

Naomi's Nightmares of Nature

Naomi's Nightmares of Nature
6:30 PM

Beyond Bionic

Beyond Bionic
7:00 PM

The Dengineers

The Dengineers
7:30 PM

Horrible Histories (S2E7)

Horrible Histories (S2E7)
Sunday 22 Jul
6:00 AM

Arthur

Arthur
6:10 AM

Shaun the Sheep

Shaun the Sheep
6:20 AM

The Zoo

The Zoo
6:30 AM

Diddy TV

Diddy TV
6:45 AM

Zig and Zag

Zig and Zag
7:00 AM

Strange Hill High

Strange Hill High
7:20 AM

Nine Minute Ninja

Nine Minute Ninja
7:30 AM

Deadly Dinosaurs with Steve Backshall

Deadly Dinosaurs with Steve Backshall
8:00 AM

Blue Peter

Blue Peter
8:35 AM

Operation Ouch!

Operation Ouch!
9:05 AM

The Pets Factor

The Pets Factor
9:25 AM

Newsround

Newsround
9:30 AM

Raven

Raven
10:00 AM

Remotely Funny

Remotely Funny
10:20 AM

All Over the Place

All Over the Place
10:50 AM

Strange Hill High

Strange Hill High
11:10 AM

Newsround

Newsround
11:20 AM

Junior Bake Off (S3E8)

Junior Bake Off (S3E8)
11:50 AM

Our School

Our School
12:20 PM

Art Ninja

Art Ninja
12:45 PM

The Dengineers

The Dengineers
1:15 PM

Nine Minute Ninja (S2E4)

Nine Minute Ninja (S2E4)
1:25 PM

Newsround

Newsround
1:30 PM

Millie Inbetween

Millie Inbetween
2:00 PM

Millie Inbetween

Millie Inbetween
2:25 PM

Millie Inbetween

Millie Inbetween
2:50 PM

Millie Inbetween

Millie Inbetween
3:20 PM

Operation Ouch! (S3E7)

Operation Ouch! (S3E7)
3:45 PM

Art Ninja

Art Ninja
4:15 PM

Lost & Found Jam Sessions

Lost & Found Jam Sessions
4:25 PM

The Playlist (S2E12)

The Playlist (S2E12)
4:45 PM

My Life

My Life
5:20 PM

Twin It to Win It (3)

Twin It to Win It (3)
5:30 PM

Our School

Our School
6:00 PM

Naomi's Nightmares of Nature

Naomi's Nightmares of Nature
6:30 PM

Beyond Bionic

Beyond Bionic
7:00 PM

The Dengineers

The Dengineers
7:30 PM

Horrible Histories (S2E8)

Horrible Histories (S2E8)
Monday 23 Jul
6:00 AM

Arthur

Arthur
6:15 AM

OOglies (1)

OOglies (1)
6:20 AM

The Deep

The Deep
6:40 AM

Newsround

Newsround
6:50 AM

Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed!

Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed!
7:00 AM

Dragons

Dragons
7:25 AM

Newsround

Newsround
7:35 AM

Junior Bake Off

Junior Bake Off
8:05 AM

Gangsta Granny

Gangsta Granny
9:15 AM

Odd Squad

Odd Squad
9:25 AM

The Next Step

The Next Step
9:50 AM

The Next Step

The Next Step
10:10 AM

The Next Step

The Next Step
10:35 AM

The Next Step

The Next Step
10:55 AM

The Next Step

The Next Step
11:20 AM

The Next Step

The Next Step
11:30 AM

Now You See It

Now You See It
11:45 AM

4 O'Clock Club

4 O'Clock Club
12:10 PM

OOglies (8)

OOglies (8)
12:15 PM

The Dog Ate My Homework (S4E1)

The Dog Ate My Homework (S4E1)
12:45 PM

Horrible Histories (S1E1)

Horrible Histories (S1E1)
1:15 PM

Absolute Genius: Monster Builds

Absolute Genius: Monster Builds
1:45 PM

Secret Life of Boys

Secret Life of Boys
2:05 PM

OOglies (S2E6)

OOglies (S2E6)
2:20 PM

Arthur

Arthur
2:35 PM

Shaun the Sheep

Shaun the Sheep
2:40 PM

Strange Hill High

Strange Hill High
3:05 PM

Class Dismissed

Class Dismissed
3:20 PM

Newsround

Newsround
3:25 PM

Lost & Found Jam Sessions

Lost & Found Jam Sessions
3:35 PM

The Next Step

The Next Step
4:00 PM

The Next Step

The Next Step
4:25 PM

Gym Stars

Gym Stars
4:45 PM

Puss in Boots: The Three Diablos

Puss in Boots: The Three Diablos
5:00 PM

Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed!

Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed!
5:10 PM

Odd Squad

Odd Squad
5:25 PM

The Deep

The Deep
5:50 PM

Scream Street

Scream Street
6:00 PM

Horrible Histories (S1E1)

Horrible Histories (S1E1)
6:30 PM

Operation Ouch! (S2E9)

Operation Ouch! (S2E9)
7:00 PM

The Dumping Ground

The Dumping Ground
7:30 PM

The Next Step

The Next Step
7:55 PM

Lifebabble

Lifebabble
Tuesday 24 Jul
6:00 AM

Arthur

Arthur
6:15 AM

OOglies (2)

OOglies (2)
6:20 AM

The Deep

The Deep
6:40 AM

Newsround

Newsround
6:50 AM

Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed!

Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed!
7:00 AM

Dragons

Dragons
7:25 AM

Newsround

Newsround
7:35 AM

Junior Bake Off

Junior Bake Off
8:05 AM

Bill

Bill
9:35 AM

Secret Life of Boys

Secret Life of Boys
9:55 AM

Secret Life of Boys

Secret Life of Boys
10:20 AM

Secret Life of Boys

Secret Life of Boys
10:40 AM

Secret Life of Boys

Secret Life of Boys
11:05 AM

Secret Life of Boys

Secret Life of Boys
11:30 AM

Matilda and the Ramsay Bunch

Matilda and the Ramsay Bunch
11:45 AM

4 O'Clock Club

4 O'Clock Club
12:10 PM

OOglies (12)

OOglies (12)
12:20 PM

The Dog Ate My Homework (S4E2)

The Dog Ate My Homework (S4E2)
12:45 PM

Horrible Histories (S1E2)

Horrible Histories (S1E2)
1:15 PM

Blue Peter

Blue Peter
1:45 PM

Secret Life of Boys

Secret Life of Boys
2:05 PM

OOglies (S2E7)

OOglies (S2E7)
2:20 PM

Arthur

Arthur
2:35 PM

Shaun the Sheep

Shaun the Sheep
2:40 PM

Strange Hill High

Strange Hill High
3:05 PM

Class Dismissed

Class Dismissed
3:20 PM

Newsround

Newsround
3:30 PM

The Dengineers

The Dengineers
4:00 PM

The Worst Witch

The Worst Witch
4:30 PM

Matilda and the Ramsay Bunch

Matilda and the Ramsay Bunch
4:45 PM

Danger Mouse

Danger Mouse
5:00 PM

Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed!

Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed!
5:15 PM

Odd Squad

Odd Squad
5:30 PM

Kung Fu Panda: Secrets of the Masters

Kung Fu Panda: Secrets of the Masters
5:50 PM

Scream Street

Scream Street
6:00 PM

Horrible Histories (S1E2)

Horrible Histories (S1E2)
6:30 PM

Operation Ouch!

Operation Ouch!
7:00 PM

Hetty Feather

Hetty Feather
7:30 PM

The Worst Witch

The Worst Witch
Wednesday 25 Jul
6:00 AM

Arthur

Arthur
6:15 AM

OOglies (3)

OOglies (3)
6:20 AM

The Deep

The Deep
6:40 AM

Newsround

Newsround
6:50 AM

Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed!

Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed!
7:00 AM

Dragons

Dragons
7:25 AM

Newsround

Newsround
7:35 AM

Junior Bake Off

Junior Bake Off
8:05 AM

The Boy in the Dress

The Boy in the Dress
9:10 AM

Odd Squad

Odd Squad
9:20 AM

So Awkward

So Awkward
9:50 AM

So Awkward

So Awkward
10:20 AM

So Awkward

So Awkward
10:45 AM

So Awkward

So Awkward
11:15 AM

4 O'Clock Club

4 O'Clock Club
11:45 AM

4 O'Clock Club

4 O'Clock Club
12:10 PM

OOglies (14)

OOglies (14)
12:15 PM

The Dog Ate My Homework (S4E3)

The Dog Ate My Homework (S4E3)
12:45 PM

Horrible Histories (S1E3)

Horrible Histories (S1E3)
1:15 PM

Absolute Genius: Monster Builds

Absolute Genius: Monster Builds
1:45 PM

Secret Life of Boys

Secret Life of Boys
2:05 PM

OOglies (S2E8)

OOglies (S2E8)
2:20 PM

Arthur

Arthur
2:35 PM

Shaun the Sheep

Shaun the Sheep
2:40 PM

Strange Hill High

Strange Hill High
3:05 PM

Class Dismissed

Class Dismissed
3:20 PM

Newsround

Newsround
3:30 PM

Last Commanders

Last Commanders
4:00 PM

Hank Zipzer

Hank Zipzer
4:25 PM

Deadly Dinosaurs with Steve Backshall

Deadly Dinosaurs with Steve Backshall
5:00 PM

Dragons: Legend of the Boneknapper Dragon

Dragons: Legend of the Boneknapper Dragon
5:15 PM

Odd Squad

Odd Squad
5:25 PM

Monsters vs Aliens: Mutant Pumpkins from Outer Space

Monsters vs Aliens: Mutant Pumpkins from Outer Space
5:50 PM

Scream Street

Scream Street
6:00 PM

Horrible Histories (S1E3)

Horrible Histories (S1E3)
6:30 PM

Operation Ouch! (S2E10)

Operation Ouch! (S2E10)
7:00 PM

Jamie Johnson

Jamie Johnson
7:30 PM

Hank Zipzer

Hank Zipzer
CBBC HD children's television shows quizzes, games and much more for Children. CBBC HD is short for Children’s BBC and in the schedule you will find popular children’s TV shows. Everything from Blue Peter to Danger Mouse. The channel is aimed at children from age 6 to 12 and is broadcastet everyday from 7 am to 9 pm. The digital CBBC HD channel is available on most UK digital platforms. Here you will find quality programming for children.

CBBC HD is this week airing OOglies, Operation Ouch!, Horrible Histories, Animal TV, Taking the Next Step, The Playlist, The Dengineers, Junior Bake Off, Nine Minute Ninja, Twin It to Win It, The Dog Ate My Homework

CBBC HD today
CBBC HD tonight