Vicky Entwistle joins Ackley Bridge

Vicky Entwistle joins Ackley Bridge

Vicky Entwistle joins Ackley Bridge
Ore Oduba makes plea for West End roles

Ore Oduba makes plea for West End roles

Ore Oduba makes plea for West End roles
Shipwrecked looking for new islanders

Shipwrecked looking for new islanders

Shipwrecked looking for new islanders
Mica Proctor studied Emma Atkins before Emmerdale episode

Mica Proctor studied Emma Atkins before Emmerdale episode

Mica Proctor studied Emma Atkins before Emmerdale episode
Jonathan Ross' pussy problem

Jonathan Ross' pussy problem

Jonathan Ross' pussy problem

CBBC HD tv listing from 22 May 2018 to 30 May 2018

Tuesday 22 May
7:00 PM

Millie Inbetween

Millie Inbetween
7:30 PM

Mustangs FC

Mustangs FC
7:55 PM

Lost & Found Jam Sessions

Lost & Found Jam Sessions
Wednesday 23 May
6:00 AM

Shaun the Sheep

Shaun the Sheep
6:05 AM

Danger Mouse

Danger Mouse
6:15 AM

The Deep

The Deep
6:40 AM

Newsround

Newsround
6:45 AM

Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed!

Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed!
7:00 AM

Dragons

Dragons
7:20 AM

Newsround

Newsround
7:30 AM

My Life

My Life
8:00 AM

Art Ninja

Art Ninja
8:30 AM

Horrible Histories (S2E9)

Horrible Histories (S2E9)
8:55 AM

Got What It Takes?

Got What It Takes?
9:35 AM

The Next Step

The Next Step
9:55 AM

Wolfblood

Wolfblood
10:25 AM

Katy

Katy
10:55 AM

The Worst Witch

The Worst Witch
11:20 AM

Wild & Weird

Wild & Weird
11:35 AM

Hacker Time

Hacker Time
12:05 PM

The Dog Ate My Homework (S4E7)

The Dog Ate My Homework (S4E7)
12:35 PM

Top Class

Top Class
1:00 PM

Officially Amazing (S3E6)

Officially Amazing (S3E6)
1:30 PM

The Dumping Ground

The Dumping Ground
2:00 PM

Odd Squad

Odd Squad
2:10 PM

OOglies (2)

OOglies (2)
2:15 PM

Arthur

Arthur
2:30 PM

Zig and Zag

Zig and Zag
2:40 PM

Class Dismissed

Class Dismissed
3:00 PM

The Pets Factor

The Pets Factor
3:20 PM

Newsround

Newsround
3:30 PM

Art Ninja

Art Ninja
4:00 PM

Secret Life of Boys

Secret Life of Boys
4:25 PM

Operation Ouch! Hospital Takeover

Operation Ouch! Hospital Takeover
4:55 PM

Class Dismissed

Class Dismissed
5:10 PM

Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed!

Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed!
5:25 PM

Dragons

Dragons
5:50 PM

Scream Street

Scream Street
6:00 PM

Horrible Histories (S2E9)

Horrible Histories (S2E9)
6:30 PM

Marrying Mum and Dad

Marrying Mum and Dad
7:00 PM

Jamie Johnson

Jamie Johnson
7:30 PM

Secret Life of Boys

Secret Life of Boys
7:50 PM

Epic Quick Blast (S2E3)

Epic Quick Blast (S2E3)
Thursday 24 May
6:00 AM

Shaun the Sheep

Shaun the Sheep
6:05 AM

Danger Mouse

Danger Mouse
6:15 AM

The Deep

The Deep
6:40 AM

Newsround

Newsround
6:45 AM

Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed!

Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed!
7:00 AM

Dragons

Dragons
7:20 AM

Newsround

Newsround
7:30 AM

My Life

My Life
8:00 AM

Art Ninja

Art Ninja
8:30 AM

Horrible Histories (S2E10)

Horrible Histories (S2E10)
8:55 AM

Got What It Takes?

Got What It Takes?
9:35 AM

The Next Step

The Next Step
9:55 AM

Wolfblood

Wolfblood
10:25 AM

The Dumping Ground Survival Files

The Dumping Ground Survival Files
10:55 AM

The Worst Witch

The Worst Witch
11:20 AM

Wild & Weird

Wild & Weird
11:35 AM

Hacker Time

Hacker Time
12:05 PM

The Dog Ate My Homework (S4E8)

The Dog Ate My Homework (S4E8)
12:35 PM

Top Class

Top Class
1:05 PM

Officially Amazing (S3E7)

Officially Amazing (S3E7)
1:30 PM

The Dumping Ground

The Dumping Ground
2:00 PM

Odd Squad

Odd Squad
2:10 PM

OOglies (3)

OOglies (3)
2:15 PM

Arthur

Arthur
2:30 PM

Zig and Zag

Zig and Zag
2:40 PM

Class Dismissed

Class Dismissed
3:00 PM

The Pets Factor

The Pets Factor
3:20 PM

Newsround

Newsround
3:30 PM

Jamie Johnson

Jamie Johnson
4:00 PM

Jamie Johnson

Jamie Johnson
4:30 PM

Blue Peter

Blue Peter
5:00 PM

Odd Squad

Odd Squad
5:10 PM

Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed!

Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed!
5:25 PM

Dragons

Dragons
5:50 PM

Scream Street

Scream Street
6:00 PM

Horrible Histories (S2E10)

Horrible Histories (S2E10)
6:30 PM

Blue Peter

Blue Peter
7:00 PM

Hank Zipzer

Hank Zipzer
7:25 PM

Jamie Johnson

Jamie Johnson
7:55 PM

Epic Quick Blast (S2E4)

Epic Quick Blast (S2E4)
Friday 25 May
6:00 AM

Shaun the Sheep

Shaun the Sheep
6:05 AM

Danger Mouse

Danger Mouse
6:15 AM

The Deep

The Deep
6:40 AM

Newsround

Newsround
6:45 AM

Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed!

Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed!
7:00 AM

Dragons

Dragons
7:20 AM

Newsround

Newsround
7:30 AM

My Life

My Life
8:00 AM

Art Ninja

Art Ninja
8:30 AM

Just Kidding (S4E9)

Just Kidding (S4E9)
8:50 AM

Got What It Takes?

Got What It Takes?
9:35 AM

The Next Step

The Next Step
9:55 AM

Wolfblood

Wolfblood
10:25 AM

The Dumping Ground Survival Files

The Dumping Ground Survival Files
10:55 AM

The Worst Witch

The Worst Witch
11:20 AM

Wild & Weird

Wild & Weird
11:35 AM

Hacker Time

Hacker Time
12:05 PM

The Dog Ate My Homework (S4E9)

The Dog Ate My Homework (S4E9)
12:35 PM

Top Class

Top Class
1:00 PM

Officially Amazing (S3E8)

Officially Amazing (S3E8)
1:30 PM

The Dumping Ground

The Dumping Ground
2:00 PM

Odd Squad

Odd Squad
2:10 PM

OOglies (4)

OOglies (4)
2:15 PM

Arthur

Arthur
2:30 PM

Zig and Zag

Zig and Zag
2:40 PM

Class Dismissed

Class Dismissed
3:00 PM

The Pets Factor

The Pets Factor
3:20 PM

Newsround

Newsround
3:25 PM

Nine Minute Ninja

Nine Minute Ninja
3:40 PM

Gym Stars

Gym Stars
4:00 PM

The Next Step

The Next Step
4:25 PM

Officially Amazing Goes Bunkers (S2E6)

Officially Amazing Goes Bunkers (S2E6)
4:55 PM

Diddy TV

Diddy TV
5:10 PM

Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed!

Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed!
5:25 PM

Dragons

Dragons
5:50 PM

Scream Street

Scream Street
6:00 PM

Horrible Histories (S2E11)

Horrible Histories (S2E11)
6:30 PM

Marrying Mum and Dad

Marrying Mum and Dad
7:00 PM

The Next Step

The Next Step
7:20 PM

Lost & Found Jam Sessions

Lost & Found Jam Sessions
7:30 PM

Taking the Next Step (S1E3)

Taking the Next Step (S1E3)
Saturday 26 May
6:00 AM

Arthur

Arthur
6:10 AM

Shaun the Sheep

Shaun the Sheep
6:20 AM

The Zoo

The Zoo
6:30 AM

OOglies (S2E5)

OOglies (S2E5)
6:45 AM

MOTD Kickabout

MOTD Kickabout
7:00 AM

Class Dismissed

Class Dismissed
7:20 AM

Newsround

Newsround
7:25 AM

The Playlist (S2E4)

The Playlist (S2E4)
7:45 AM

Matilda and the Ramsay Bunch

Matilda and the Ramsay Bunch
8:05 AM

Officially Amazing Goes Bunkers (S2E6)

Officially Amazing Goes Bunkers (S2E6)
8:35 AM

Art Ninja

Art Ninja
9:05 AM

The Dengineers

The Dengineers
9:35 AM

The Dog Ate My Homework (S4E2)

The Dog Ate My Homework (S4E2)
10:00 AM

Strange Hill High

Strange Hill High
10:25 AM

Horrible Histories

Horrible Histories
10:55 AM

Just Kidding (S2E5)

Just Kidding (S2E5)
11:15 AM

Newsround

Newsround
11:20 AM

Officially Amazing Mini! (1)

Officially Amazing Mini! (1)
11:30 AM

Fit (7)

Fit (7)
12:00 PM

Newsround

Newsround
12:05 PM

Mustangs FC

Mustangs FC
12:30 PM

Mustangs FC

Mustangs FC
12:55 PM

Mustangs FC

Mustangs FC
1:20 PM

Mustangs FC

Mustangs FC
1:45 PM

Mustangs FC

Mustangs FC
2:10 PM

Mustangs FC

Mustangs FC
2:35 PM

Mustangs FC

Mustangs FC
3:00 PM

The Dengineers

The Dengineers
3:30 PM

Operation Ouch! (S1E10)

Operation Ouch! (S1E10)
4:00 PM

Remotely Funny

Remotely Funny
4:20 PM

Blue Peter Bite

Blue Peter Bite
4:25 PM

Ali-A's Superchargers

Ali-A's Superchargers
4:50 PM

Taking the Next Step

Taking the Next Step
5:15 PM

Wild & Weird

Wild & Weird
5:30 PM

Ice Stars

Ice Stars
6:00 PM

Show Me What You're Made Of

Show Me What You're Made Of
6:30 PM

Absolute Genius Super Tech with Dick & Dom

Absolute Genius Super Tech with Dick & Dom
7:00 PM

Operation Ouch! (S4E5)

Operation Ouch! (S4E5)
7:30 PM

Officially Amazing Goes Bunkers

Officially Amazing Goes Bunkers
Sunday 27 May
6:00 AM

Arthur

Arthur
6:10 AM

Shaun the Sheep

Shaun the Sheep
6:20 AM

The Zoo

The Zoo
6:30 AM

OOglies (S2E6)

OOglies (S2E6)
6:45 AM

Scream Street

Scream Street
7:00 AM

Strange Hill High

Strange Hill High
7:20 AM

Nine Minute Ninja

Nine Minute Ninja
7:30 AM

The Dengineers

The Dengineers
8:00 AM

Blue Peter

Blue Peter
8:35 AM

Art Ninja

Art Ninja
9:05 AM

The Pets Factor

The Pets Factor
9:25 AM

Newsround

Newsround
9:30 AM

The Dog Ate My Homework (S4E3)

The Dog Ate My Homework (S4E3)
10:00 AM

Strange Hill High

Strange Hill High
10:20 AM

Horrible Histories

Horrible Histories
10:50 AM

Just Kidding (S2E6)

Just Kidding (S2E6)
11:10 AM

Newsround

Newsround
11:20 AM

Hacker Time

Hacker Time
11:45 AM

Our School

Our School
12:15 PM

Operation Ouch! (S2E8)

Operation Ouch! (S2E8)
12:45 PM

All Over the Workplace

All Over the Workplace
1:15 PM

Newsround

Newsround
1:20 PM

Mustangs FC

Mustangs FC
1:45 PM

Mustangs FC

Mustangs FC
2:10 PM

Mustangs FC

Mustangs FC
2:40 PM

Mustangs FC

Mustangs FC
3:05 PM

Mustangs FC

Mustangs FC
3:30 PM

Horrible Histories

Horrible Histories
3:55 PM

Remotely Funny

Remotely Funny
4:15 PM

Blue Peter Bite

Blue Peter Bite
4:25 PM

The Playlist (S2E4)

The Playlist (S2E4)
4:45 PM

Taking the Next Step

Taking the Next Step
5:20 PM

Officially Amazing Mini! (3)

Officially Amazing Mini! (3)
5:30 PM

Ice Stars

Ice Stars
6:00 PM

Show Me What You're Made Of

Show Me What You're Made Of
6:30 PM

Absolute Genius Super Tech with Dick & Dom

Absolute Genius Super Tech with Dick & Dom
7:00 PM

Operation Ouch! (S4E6)

Operation Ouch! (S4E6)
7:30 PM

Officially Amazing Goes Bunkers

Officially Amazing Goes Bunkers
Monday 28 May
6:00 AM

Shaun the Sheep

Shaun the Sheep
6:05 AM

Danger Mouse

Danger Mouse
6:20 AM

The Deep

The Deep
6:40 AM

Newsround

Newsround
6:45 AM

Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed!

Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed!
7:00 AM

Class Dismissed

Class Dismissed
7:15 AM

Newsround

Newsround
7:20 AM

Odd Squad

Odd Squad
7:35 AM

Shaun the Sheep the Movie

Shaun the Sheep the Movie
8:50 AM

Blue Peter Bite

Blue Peter Bite
9:00 AM

Horrible Histories

Horrible Histories
9:30 AM

The Next Step

The Next Step
9:55 AM

Wolfblood

Wolfblood
10:25 AM

Jamie Johnson

Jamie Johnson
10:55 AM

The Worst Witch

The Worst Witch
11:20 AM

Dragons

Dragons
11:45 AM

The Deep

The Deep
12:05 PM

Danger Mouse

Danger Mouse
12:15 PM

Zig and Zag

Zig and Zag
12:30 PM

Blue Peter Bite

Blue Peter Bite
12:35 PM

The Dog Ate My Homework (S4E10)

The Dog Ate My Homework (S4E10)
1:05 PM

Officially Amazing (S3E9)

Officially Amazing (S3E9)
1:30 PM

The Dumping Ground

The Dumping Ground
2:05 PM

Odd Squad

Odd Squad
2:15 PM

Arthur

Arthur
2:30 PM

OOglies (S2E9)

OOglies (S2E9)
2:45 PM

Class Dismissed

Class Dismissed
3:00 PM

The Pets Factor

The Pets Factor
3:20 PM

Newsround

Newsround
3:30 PM

Hetty Feather

Hetty Feather
4:00 PM

Hetty Feather

Hetty Feather
4:30 PM

My Life

My Life
5:00 PM

Danger Mouse

Danger Mouse
5:10 PM

Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed!

Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed!
5:25 PM

Dragons

Dragons
5:50 PM

Scream Street

Scream Street
6:00 PM

Horrible Histories

Horrible Histories
6:30 PM

Marrying Mum and Dad

Marrying Mum and Dad
7:00 PM

The Dumping Ground

The Dumping Ground
7:30 PM

Hetty Feather

Hetty Feather
Tuesday 29 May
6:00 AM

Shaun the Sheep

Shaun the Sheep
6:05 AM

Danger Mouse

Danger Mouse
6:15 AM

The Deep

The Deep
6:40 AM

Newsround

Newsround
6:45 AM

Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed!

Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed!
7:00 AM

Class Dismissed

Class Dismissed
7:15 AM

Newsround

Newsround
7:20 AM

Odd Squad

Odd Squad
7:35 AM

Dragons

Dragons
8:00 AM

Danger Mouse

Danger Mouse
8:10 AM

The Deep

The Deep
8:35 AM

Strange Hill High

Strange Hill High
9:00 AM

Horrible Histories

Horrible Histories
9:30 AM

The Next Step

The Next Step
9:55 AM

Wolfblood

Wolfblood
10:25 AM

Jamie Johnson

Jamie Johnson
10:55 AM

The Worst Witch

The Worst Witch
11:20 AM

Hank Zipzer

Hank Zipzer
11:45 AM

Hank Zipzer

Hank Zipzer
12:10 PM

Hank Zipzer

Hank Zipzer
12:35 PM

The Dog Ate My Homework

The Dog Ate My Homework
1:05 PM

Blue Peter

Blue Peter
1:35 PM

The Dumping Ground

The Dumping Ground
2:05 PM

Odd Squad

Odd Squad
2:15 PM

Arthur

Arthur
2:30 PM

OOglies (S2E10)

OOglies (S2E10)
2:45 PM

Class Dismissed

Class Dismissed
3:00 PM

The Pets Factor

The Pets Factor
3:20 PM

Newsround

Newsround
3:30 PM

The Dengineers

The Dengineers
4:00 PM

Mustangs FC

Mustangs FC
4:25 PM

Matilda and the Ramsay Bunch

Matilda and the Ramsay Bunch
4:45 PM

Gym Stars

Gym Stars
5:05 PM

Blue Peter Bite

Blue Peter Bite
5:10 PM

Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed!

Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed!
5:25 PM

Dragons

Dragons
5:50 PM

Scream Street

Scream Street
6:00 PM

Horrible Histories

Horrible Histories
6:30 PM

Marrying Mum and Dad

Marrying Mum and Dad
7:00 PM

Millie Inbetween

Millie Inbetween
7:30 PM

Mustangs FC

Mustangs FC
7:50 PM

Blue Peter Bite

Blue Peter Bite
CBBC HD children's television shows quizzes, games and much more for Children. CBBC HD is short for Children’s BBC and in the schedule you will find popular children’s TV shows. Everything from Blue Peter to Danger Mouse. The channel is aimed at children from age 6 to 12 and is broadcastet everyday from 7 am to 9 pm. The digital CBBC HD channel is available on most UK digital platforms. Here you will find quality programming for children.

CBBC HD is this week airing Horrible Histories, The Dog Ate My Homework, Officially Amazing, OOglies, Epic Quick Blast, Just Kidding, Officially Amazing Goes Bunkers, Taking the Next Step, The Playlist, Officially Amazing Mini!, Fit, Operation Ouch!

CBBC HD today
CBBC HD tonight