CBBC tv listing from 20 October 2019 to 27 October 2019

Monday 21 Oct
7:10 AM

Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed!

Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed!
7:25 AM

Danger Mouse

Danger Mouse
7:35 AM

MOTD Kickabout: Round-Up

MOTD Kickabout: Round-Up
7:40 AM

Newsround

Newsround
7:45 AM

The Zoo

The Zoo
8:00 AM

Odd Squad

Odd Squad
8:10 AM

Diddy Bits

Diddy Bits
8:15 AM

Newsround

Newsround
8:25 AM

Junior Bake Off

Junior Bake Off
8:55 AM

Naomi's Nightmares of Nature

Naomi's Nightmares of Nature
9:20 AM

Jamie Johnson

Jamie Johnson
9:50 AM

Jamie Johnson

Jamie Johnson
10:20 AM

Jamie Johnson

Jamie Johnson
10:50 AM

Jamie Johnson

Jamie Johnson
11:15 AM

Jamie Johnson

Jamie Johnson
11:45 AM

Jamie Johnson

Jamie Johnson
12:15 PM

Jamie Johnson

Jamie Johnson
12:45 PM

Jamie Johnson

Jamie Johnson
1:10 PM

Jamie Johnson

Jamie Johnson
1:40 PM

Jamie Johnson

Jamie Johnson
2:10 PM

Horrible Histories

Horrible Histories
2:40 PM

Nine Minute Ninja (S2 E2)

Nine Minute Ninja (S2 E2)
2:50 PM

Hetty Feather

Hetty Feather
3:15 PM

The Deep

The Deep
3:40 PM

Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed!

Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed!
3:50 PM

Odd Squad

Odd Squad
4:00 PM

Newsround

Newsround
4:10 PM

All Over the Place

All Over the Place
4:40 PM

A Week to Beat the World

A Week to Beat the World
5:00 PM

The Demon Headmaster

The Demon Headmaster
5:30 PM

My Life

My Life
6:00 PM

Dragons

Dragons
6:20 PM

Operation Ouch!

Operation Ouch!
6:50 PM

Nine Minute Ninja

Nine Minute Ninja
7:00 PM

Horrible Histories (S4 E3)

Horrible Histories (S4 E3)
7:30 PM

My Life

My Life
8:00 PM

The Demon Headmaster

The Demon Headmaster
8:25 PM

Millie Inbetween

Millie Inbetween
8:55 PM

Our CBBC

Our CBBC
Tuesday 22 Oct
7:00 AM

Arthur

Arthur
7:15 AM

Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed!

Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed!
7:25 AM

Danger Mouse

Danger Mouse
7:40 AM

Newsround

Newsround
7:45 AM

The Zoo

The Zoo
8:00 AM

Odd Squad

Odd Squad
8:10 AM

Diddy Bits

Diddy Bits
8:15 AM

Newsround

Newsround
8:25 AM

Junior Bake Off

Junior Bake Off
8:55 AM

Naomi's Nightmares of Nature

Naomi's Nightmares of Nature
9:25 AM

Jamie Johnson

Jamie Johnson
9:50 AM

Jamie Johnson

Jamie Johnson
10:20 AM

Jamie Johnson

Jamie Johnson
10:50 AM

Jamie Johnson

Jamie Johnson
11:20 AM

Jamie Johnson

Jamie Johnson
11:45 AM

Jamie Johnson

Jamie Johnson
12:15 PM

Jamie Johnson

Jamie Johnson
12:45 PM

Jamie Johnson

Jamie Johnson
1:15 PM

Jamie Johnson

Jamie Johnson
1:40 PM

Shark Bites

Shark Bites
1:45 PM

Art Ninja

Art Ninja
2:05 PM

Blue Peter

Blue Peter
2:35 PM

The Zoo

The Zoo
2:45 PM

Hetty Feather

Hetty Feather
3:15 PM

The Deep

The Deep
3:35 PM

Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed!

Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed!
3:50 PM

Odd Squad

Odd Squad
4:00 PM

Newsround

Newsround
4:10 PM

All Over the Place

All Over the Place
4:40 PM

A Week to Beat the World

A Week to Beat the World
5:00 PM

My Life

My Life
5:25 PM

Blue Peter Bite

Blue Peter Bite
5:35 PM

Our School

Our School
6:00 PM

Dragons

Dragons
6:20 PM

Operation Ouch!

Operation Ouch!
6:50 PM

Nine Minute Ninja

Nine Minute Ninja
7:00 PM

Horrible Histories (S4 E4)

Horrible Histories (S4 E4)
7:30 PM

Our School

Our School
7:50 PM

So Awkward Files

So Awkward Files
8:05 PM

My Life

My Life
8:35 PM

The Next Step

The Next Step
8:55 PM

Our CBBC

Our CBBC
Wednesday 23 Oct
7:00 AM

Arthur

Arthur
7:15 AM

Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed!

Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed!
7:25 AM

Danger Mouse

Danger Mouse
7:40 AM

Newsround

Newsround
7:45 AM

The Zoo

The Zoo
8:00 AM

Odd Squad

Odd Squad
8:10 AM

Diddy Bits

Diddy Bits
8:15 AM

Newsround

Newsround
8:25 AM

Junior Bake Off

Junior Bake Off
8:55 AM

Naomi's Nightmares of Nature

Naomi's Nightmares of Nature
9:25 AM

Jamie Johnson

Jamie Johnson
9:50 AM

Jamie Johnson

Jamie Johnson
10:20 AM

Jamie Johnson

Jamie Johnson
10:50 AM

Jamie Johnson

Jamie Johnson
11:20 AM

Jamie Johnson

Jamie Johnson
11:50 AM

Jamie Johnson

Jamie Johnson
12:15 PM

Jamie Johnson

Jamie Johnson
12:45 PM

Jamie Johnson

Jamie Johnson
1:15 PM

Jamie Johnson

Jamie Johnson
1:45 PM

Jamie Johnson

Jamie Johnson
2:10 PM

Horrible Histories

Horrible Histories
2:40 PM

OOglies (2)

OOglies (2)
2:45 PM

Hetty Feather

Hetty Feather
3:15 PM

The Deep

The Deep
3:35 PM

Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed!

Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed!
3:50 PM

Odd Squad

Odd Squad
4:00 PM

Newsround

Newsround
4:10 PM

All Over the Place

All Over the Place
4:40 PM

A Week to Beat the World

A Week to Beat the World
5:00 PM

Secret Life of Boys

Secret Life of Boys
5:20 PM

Blue Peter Bite

Blue Peter Bite
5:30 PM

Operation Ouch! (S8 E7)

Operation Ouch! (S8 E7)
6:00 PM

Dragons

Dragons
6:20 PM

Operation Ouch! (S8 E1)

Operation Ouch! (S8 E1)
6:50 PM

Nine Minute Ninja

Nine Minute Ninja
7:00 PM

Horrible Histories (S4 E5)

Horrible Histories (S4 E5)
7:30 PM

Operation Ouch! (S8 E7)

Operation Ouch! (S8 E7)
8:00 PM

Secret Life of Boys

Secret Life of Boys
8:20 PM

Blue Peter Bite

Blue Peter Bite
8:25 PM

All At Sea

All At Sea
8:55 PM

Our CBBC

Our CBBC
Thursday 24 Oct
7:00 AM

Arthur

Arthur
7:10 AM

Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed!

Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed!
7:25 AM

Danger Mouse

Danger Mouse
7:40 AM

Newsround

Newsround
7:45 AM

The Zoo

The Zoo
8:00 AM

Odd Squad

Odd Squad
8:10 AM

Diddy Bits

Diddy Bits
8:15 AM

Newsround

Newsround
8:25 AM

Junior Bake Off

Junior Bake Off
8:55 AM

Naomi's Nightmares of Nature

Naomi's Nightmares of Nature
9:20 AM

Jamie Johnson

Jamie Johnson
9:50 AM

Jamie Johnson

Jamie Johnson
10:20 AM

Jamie Johnson

Jamie Johnson
10:45 AM

Jamie Johnson

Jamie Johnson
11:15 AM

Jamie Johnson

Jamie Johnson
11:45 AM

Jamie Johnson

Jamie Johnson
12:15 PM

Jamie Johnson

Jamie Johnson
12:40 PM

Jamie Johnson

Jamie Johnson
1:10 PM

So Awkward

So Awkward
1:40 PM

So Awkward

So Awkward
2:10 PM

Horrible Histories

Horrible Histories
2:35 PM

The Zoo

The Zoo
2:50 PM

Hetty Feather

Hetty Feather
3:15 PM

The Deep

The Deep
3:40 PM

Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed!

Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed!
3:50 PM

Odd Squad

Odd Squad
4:00 PM

Newsround

Newsround
4:10 PM

All Over the Place

All Over the Place
4:40 PM

A Week to Beat the World

A Week to Beat the World
5:00 PM

So Awkward

So Awkward
5:30 PM

Blue Peter

Blue Peter
6:00 PM

Dragons

Dragons
6:25 PM

Operation Ouch! (S8 E2)

Operation Ouch! (S8 E2)
6:55 PM

Blue Peter Bite

Blue Peter Bite
7:00 PM

Horrible Histories (S4 E6)

Horrible Histories (S4 E6)
7:30 PM

Blue Peter

Blue Peter
8:00 PM

So Awkward

So Awkward
8:25 PM

The Dumping Ground

The Dumping Ground
8:55 PM

Our CBBC

Our CBBC
Friday 25 Oct
7:00 AM

Arthur

Arthur
7:10 AM

Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed!

Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed!
7:25 AM

Danger Mouse

Danger Mouse
7:35 AM

MOTD Kickabout: Build-Up

MOTD Kickabout: Build-Up
7:40 AM

Newsround

Newsround
7:45 AM

The Zoo

The Zoo
8:00 AM

Odd Squad

Odd Squad
8:10 AM

Diddy Bits

Diddy Bits
8:15 AM

Newsround

Newsround
8:25 AM

Junior Bake Off

Junior Bake Off
8:55 AM

Naomi's Nightmares of Nature

Naomi's Nightmares of Nature
9:25 AM

So Awkward

So Awkward
9:50 AM

So Awkward

So Awkward
10:20 AM

So Awkward

So Awkward
10:50 AM

So Awkward

So Awkward
11:15 AM

So Awkward

So Awkward
11:45 AM

So Awkward

So Awkward
12:15 PM

So Awkward

So Awkward
12:45 PM

So Awkward

So Awkward
1:15 PM

So Awkward

So Awkward
1:40 PM

So Awkward Files

So Awkward Files
1:55 PM

Nine Minute Ninja

Nine Minute Ninja
2:05 PM

Horrible Histories

Horrible Histories
2:35 PM

The Zoo

The Zoo
2:45 PM

Hetty Feather

Hetty Feather
3:15 PM

The Deep

The Deep
3:35 PM

Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed!

Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed!
3:50 PM

Odd Squad

Odd Squad
4:00 PM

Newsround

Newsround
4:10 PM

All Over the Place

All Over the Place
4:40 PM

A Week to Beat the World

A Week to Beat the World
5:00 PM

The Dumping Ground

The Dumping Ground
5:30 PM

Matilda and the Ramsay Bunch

Matilda and the Ramsay Bunch
5:45 PM

Monsters vs Aliens: Night of the Living Carrots

Monsters vs Aliens: Night of the Living Carrots
6:00 PM

Dragons

Dragons
6:25 PM

Operation Ouch!

Operation Ouch!
6:55 PM

Blue Peter Bite

Blue Peter Bite
7:00 PM

Horrible Histories (S4 E7)

Horrible Histories (S4 E7)
7:30 PM

Matilda and the Ramsay Bunch

Matilda and the Ramsay Bunch
7:45 PM

Class Dismissed

Class Dismissed
8:00 PM

The Dumping Ground

The Dumping Ground
8:30 PM

So Awkward

So Awkward
Saturday 26 Oct
7:00 AM

Arthur

Arthur
7:15 AM

Shaun the Sheep

Shaun the Sheep
7:20 AM

Danger Mouse

Danger Mouse
7:30 AM

Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed!

Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed!
7:45 AM

MOTD Kickabout

MOTD Kickabout
8:00 AM

Match of the Day: Can You Kick It (S2 E4)

Match of the Day: Can You Kick It (S2 E4)
8:30 AM

Newsround

Newsround
8:35 AM

Matilda and the Ramsay Bunch

Matilda and the Ramsay Bunch
8:50 AM

The Playlist

The Playlist
9:15 AM

Max and Harvey: FOMO

Max and Harvey: FOMO
9:30 AM

Operation Ouch! (S8 E7)

Operation Ouch! (S8 E7)
10:00 AM

Odd Squad

Odd Squad
10:15 AM

Odd Squad

Odd Squad
10:25 AM

The Dog Ate My Homework

The Dog Ate My Homework
10:55 AM

Strange Hill High

Strange Hill High
11:15 AM

The Zoo

The Zoo
11:30 AM

Diddy TV

Diddy TV
11:45 AM

The Pets Factor

The Pets Factor
12:05 PM

Now You See It

Now You See It
12:15 PM

Newsround

Newsround
12:20 PM

The Demon Headmaster

The Demon Headmaster
12:50 PM

So Awkward

So Awkward
1:20 PM

Newsround

Newsround
1:25 PM

Secret Life of Boys

Secret Life of Boys
1:45 PM

The Dumping Ground

The Dumping Ground
2:15 PM

The Worst Witch

The Worst Witch
2:45 PM

The Worst Witch

The Worst Witch
3:15 PM

The Worst Witch

The Worst Witch
3:40 PM

The Worst Witch

The Worst Witch
4:10 PM

The Worst Witch

The Worst Witch
4:40 PM

The Worst Witch

The Worst Witch
5:10 PM

The Worst Witch

The Worst Witch
5:40 PM

The Worst Witch

The Worst Witch
6:05 PM

My Life

My Life
6:20 PM

The Pets Factor

The Pets Factor
6:40 PM

Our School

Our School
7:05 PM

Show Me What You're Made Of

Show Me What You're Made Of
7:30 PM

Step Up to the Plate

Step Up to the Plate
8:00 PM

Operation Ouch! (S1 E6)

Operation Ouch! (S1 E6)
8:30 PM

Horrible Histories

Horrible Histories
Sunday 27 Oct
8:00 AM

Arthur

Arthur
8:15 AM

Shaun the Sheep

Shaun the Sheep
8:25 AM

Danger Mouse

Danger Mouse
8:35 AM

Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed!

Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed!
8:45 AM

Danny and Mick

Danny and Mick
9:00 AM

Odd Squad

Odd Squad
9:10 AM

Diddy TV

Diddy TV
9:30 AM

Marrying Mum and Dad

Marrying Mum and Dad
10:00 AM

Blue Peter

Blue Peter
10:30 AM

Top Class

Top Class
11:00 AM

Newsround

Newsround
11:05 AM

Matilda and the Ramsay Bunch

Matilda and the Ramsay Bunch
11:20 AM

Holly Hobbie

Holly Hobbie
11:40 AM

Our School

Our School
12:05 PM

Odd Squad

Odd Squad
12:15 PM

Odd Squad

Odd Squad
12:25 PM

Horrible Histories

Horrible Histories
12:55 PM

Newsround

Newsround
1:00 PM

Naomi's Nightmares of Nature

Naomi's Nightmares of Nature
1:30 PM

All Over the Place

All Over the Place
2:00 PM

Operation Ouch! (S3 E6)

Operation Ouch! (S3 E6)
2:30 PM

My Life

My Life
3:00 PM

Newsround

Newsround
3:05 PM

Our School

Our School
3:25 PM

The Worst Witch

The Worst Witch
3:55 PM

The Worst Witch

The Worst Witch
4:25 PM

The Worst Witch

The Worst Witch
4:50 PM

The Worst Witch

The Worst Witch
5:20 PM

The Worst Witch

The Worst Witch
5:50 PM

Horrible Histories

Horrible Histories
6:15 PM

The Playlist

The Playlist
6:40 PM

My Life

My Life
7:10 PM

Top Class

Top Class
7:45 PM

Gym Stars

Gym Stars
8:05 PM

The Demon Headmaster

The Demon Headmaster
8:30 PM

Creeped Out

Creeped Out
8:55 PM

Nine Minute Ninja

Nine Minute Ninja
9:05 PM

The Dumping Ground

The Dumping Ground
9:35 PM

The Next Step

The Next Step
CBBC children's television shows quizzes, games and much more for Children. CBBC is short for Children’s BBC and in the schedule you will find popular children’s TV shows. Everything from Blue Peter to Danger Mouse. The channel is aimed at children from age 6 to 12 and is broadcastet everyday from 7 am to 9 pm. The digital CBBC Channel is available on most UK digital platforms. Here you will find quality programming for children.

CBBC is this week airing Arthur, Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed!, Danger Mouse, MOTD Kickabout, Newsround, The Zoo, Odd Squad, Diddy Bits, Junior Bake Off, Naomi's Nightmares of Nature, Jamie Johnson, Horrible Histories, Nine Minute Ninja, Hetty Feather, The Deep, All Over the Place, A Week to Beat the World, The Demon Headmaster, My Life, Dragons, Operation Ouch!, Millie Inbetween, Our CBBC, Shark Bites, Art Ninja, Blue Peter, Blue Peter Bite, Our School, So Awkward Files, The Next Step, OOglies, Secret Life of Boys, All At Sea, So Awkward, The Dumping Ground, Matilda and the Ramsay Bunch, Monsters vs Aliens, Class Dismissed, Shaun the Sheep, Match of the Day, The Playlist, Max and Harvey, The Dog Ate My Homework, Strange Hill High, Diddy TV, The Pets Factor, Now You See It, The Worst Witch, Show Me What You're Made Of, Step Up to the Plate, Danny and Mick, Marrying Mum and Dad, Top Class, Holly Hobbie, Gym Stars, Creeped Out

CBBC today
CBBC tonight