Sky Arts HD tv listing from 20 October 2019 to 28 October 2019

Monday 21 Oct
7:00 AM

I AM LA Scala

I AM LA Scala
8:00 AM

Auction S7 (S7 E10)

Auction S7 (S7 E10)
8:30 AM

Watercolour Challenge (S1 E21)

Watercolour Challenge (S1 E21)
9:00 AM

the Art of Architecture (S1 E3)

the Art of Architecture (S1 E3)
10:00 AM

Tales of the Unexpected S8 (S8 E2)

Tales of the Unexpected S8 (S8 E2)
10:30 AM

Tales of the Unexpected S8 (S8 E3)

Tales of the Unexpected S8 (S8 E3)
11:00 AM

the South Bank Show Originals S3 (S3 E29)

the South Bank Show Originals S3 (S3 E29)
11:30 AM

the South Bank Show Originals S3 (S3 E30)

the South Bank Show Originals S3 (S3 E30)
12:00 PM

Discovering Film S8 (S8 E5)

Discovering Film S8 (S8 E5)
1:00 PM

Treasures of the British Library S2 (S2 E5)

Treasures of the British Library S2 (S2 E5)
2:00 PM

Tales of the Unexpected S8 (S8 E4)

Tales of the Unexpected S8 (S8 E4)
2:30 PM

Tales of the Unexpected S9 (S9 E1)

Tales of the Unexpected S9 (S9 E1)
3:00 PM

the Sixties (S1 E3)

the Sixties (S1 E3)
4:00 PM

the Seventies (S1 E3)

the Seventies (S1 E3)
5:00 PM

the Eighties (S1 E3)

the Eighties (S1 E3)
6:00 PM

Discovering Film S8 (S8 E6)

Discovering Film S8 (S8 E6)
7:00 PM

Discovering Film S8 (S8 E7)

Discovering Film S8 (S8 E7)
8:00 PM

the South Bank Show S9 (S9 E3)

the South Bank Show S9 (S9 E3)
9:00 PM

Andre Rieu: Roses From the South

Andre Rieu: Roses From the South
11:00 PM

Landscape Artist of the Year 2019 (S5 E1)

Landscape Artist of the Year 2019 (S5 E1)
12:00 AM

Music Icons S4 (S4 E2)

Music Icons S4 (S4 E2)
12:30 AM

Music Icons S4 (S4 E3)

Music Icons S4 (S4 E3)
Tuesday 22 Oct
5:00 AM

Discovering Film S8 (S8 E6)

Discovering Film S8 (S8 E6)
6:00 AM

Discovering Film S8 (S8 E7)

Discovering Film S8 (S8 E7)
7:00 AM

Sounds of the Dolomites (3:3)

Sounds of the Dolomites (3:3)
8:00 AM

Auction S7 (S7 E11)

Auction S7 (S7 E11)
8:30 AM

Watercolour Challenge (S1 E22)

Watercolour Challenge (S1 E22)
9:00 AM

the Art of Architecture (S1 E4)

the Art of Architecture (S1 E4)
10:00 AM

Tales of the Unexpected S8 (S8 E4)

Tales of the Unexpected S8 (S8 E4)
10:30 AM

Tales of the Unexpected S9 (S9 E1)

Tales of the Unexpected S9 (S9 E1)
11:00 AM

the South Bank Show Originals S4 (S4 E16)

the South Bank Show Originals S4 (S4 E16)
11:30 AM

the South Bank Show Originals S4 (S4 E2)

the South Bank Show Originals S4 (S4 E2)
12:00 PM

Discovering Film S8 (S8 E6)

Discovering Film S8 (S8 E6)
1:00 PM

Discovering Film S8 (S8 E7)

Discovering Film S8 (S8 E7)
2:00 PM

Tales of the Unexpected S9 (S9 E2)

Tales of the Unexpected S9 (S9 E2)
2:30 PM

Tales of the Unexpected S9 (S9 E3)

Tales of the Unexpected S9 (S9 E3)
3:00 PM

the Sixties (S1 E4)

the Sixties (S1 E4)
4:00 PM

the Seventies (S1 E4)

the Seventies (S1 E4)
5:00 PM

the Eighties (S1 E4)

the Eighties (S1 E4)
6:00 PM

Discovering Film S8 (S8 E8)

Discovering Film S8 (S8 E8)
7:00 PM

Discovering Film S8 (S8 E9)

Discovering Film S8 (S8 E9)
8:00 PM

Landscape Artist of the Year 2019 (S5 E1)

Landscape Artist of the Year 2019 (S5 E1)
9:00 PM

Landscape Artist of the Year 2019 (S1 E2)

Landscape Artist of the Year 2019 (S1 E2)
10:00 PM

Hollywood Couples

Hollywood Couples
11:00 PM

Comedy Legends S2 (S2 E1)

Comedy Legends S2 (S2 E1)
12:00 AM

Discovering Film S11 (S1 E4)

Discovering Film S11 (S1 E4)
Wednesday 23 Oct
5:00 AM

Discovering Film S8 (S8 E8)

Discovering Film S8 (S8 E8)
6:00 AM

Discovering Film S8 (S8 E9)

Discovering Film S8 (S8 E9)
7:00 AM

Darbar Festival 2018 (5:6)

Darbar Festival 2018 (5:6)
8:00 AM

Auction S8 (S8 E1)

Auction S8 (S8 E1)
8:30 AM

Watercolour Challenge (S1 E23)

Watercolour Challenge (S1 E23)
9:00 AM

the Art of Architecture (S1 E5)

the Art of Architecture (S1 E5)
10:00 AM

Tales of the Unexpected S9 (S9 E2)

Tales of the Unexpected S9 (S9 E2)
10:30 AM

Tales of the Unexpected S9 (S9 E3)

Tales of the Unexpected S9 (S9 E3)
11:00 AM

the South Bank Show Originals S4 (S4 E3)

the South Bank Show Originals S4 (S4 E3)
11:30 AM

the South Bank Show Originals S4 (S4 E5)

the South Bank Show Originals S4 (S4 E5)
12:00 PM

Discovering Film S8 (S8 E8)

Discovering Film S8 (S8 E8)
1:00 PM

Discovering Film S8 (S8 E9)

Discovering Film S8 (S8 E9)
2:00 PM

Tales of the Unexpected S9 (S9 E4)

Tales of the Unexpected S9 (S9 E4)
2:30 PM

Tales of the Unexpected S9 (S9 E5)

Tales of the Unexpected S9 (S9 E5)
3:00 PM

the Sixties (S1 E5)

the Sixties (S1 E5)
4:00 PM

the Seventies (S1 E5)

the Seventies (S1 E5)
5:00 PM

the Eighties (S1 E5)

the Eighties (S1 E5)
6:00 PM

Discovering Film S8 (S8 E10)

Discovering Film S8 (S8 E10)
7:00 PM

Discovering Film S8 (S8 E11)

Discovering Film S8 (S8 E11)
8:00 PM

Landscape Artist of the Year 2019 (S1 E2)

Landscape Artist of the Year 2019 (S1 E2)
9:00 PM

Portrait Artist of the Year 2019 (2:11)

Portrait Artist of the Year 2019 (2:11)
10:00 PM

Comedy Legends S2 (S2 E2)

Comedy Legends S2 (S2 E2)
11:00 PM

the History of Comedy S1 (S1 E2)

the History of Comedy S1 (S1 E2)
12:00 AM

Urban Myths S2

Urban Myths S2
12:30 AM

Urban Myths S2

Urban Myths S2
Thursday 24 Oct
5:00 AM

Discovering Film S8 (S8 E10)

Discovering Film S8 (S8 E10)
6:00 AM

Discovering Film S8 (S8 E11)

Discovering Film S8 (S8 E11)
7:00 AM

Legends of Opera (S1 E12)

Legends of Opera (S1 E12)
8:00 AM

Auction S8 (S8 E2)

Auction S8 (S8 E2)
8:30 AM

Watercolour Challenge (S1 E24)

Watercolour Challenge (S1 E24)
9:00 AM

the Art of Architecture (S1 E6)

the Art of Architecture (S1 E6)
10:00 AM

Tales of the Unexpected S9 (S9 E4)

Tales of the Unexpected S9 (S9 E4)
10:30 AM

Tales of the Unexpected S9 (S9 E5)

Tales of the Unexpected S9 (S9 E5)
11:00 AM

the South Bank Show Originals S4 (S4 E6)

the South Bank Show Originals S4 (S4 E6)
11:30 AM

the South Bank Show Originals S4 (S4 E7)

the South Bank Show Originals S4 (S4 E7)
12:00 PM

Discovering Film S8 (S8 E10)

Discovering Film S8 (S8 E10)
1:00 PM

Discovering Film S8 (S8 E11)

Discovering Film S8 (S8 E11)
2:00 PM

Tales of the Unexpected S9 (S9 E6)

Tales of the Unexpected S9 (S9 E6)
2:30 PM

Tales of the Unexpected S9 (S9 E7)

Tales of the Unexpected S9 (S9 E7)
3:00 PM

the Sixties (S1 E6)

the Sixties (S1 E6)
4:00 PM

the Seventies (S1 E6)

the Seventies (S1 E6)
5:00 PM

the Eighties (S1 E6)

the Eighties (S1 E6)
6:00 PM

Discovering Film S8 (S8 E12)

Discovering Film S8 (S8 E12)
7:00 PM

Discovering Film S8 (S8 E13)

Discovering Film S8 (S8 E13)
8:00 PM

Hollywood Couples

Hollywood Couples
9:00 PM

Discovering Film S11 (S1 E5)

Discovering Film S11 (S1 E5)
10:00 PM

Friedkin Uncut

Friedkin Uncut
12:10 AM

Discovering Film (S7 E5)

Discovering Film (S7 E5)
Friday 25 Oct
5:00 AM

Discovering Film S8 (S8 E12)

Discovering Film S8 (S8 E12)
6:00 AM

Discovering Film S8 (S8 E13)

Discovering Film S8 (S8 E13)
7:00 AM

Artemisia: Painting To Survive

Artemisia: Painting To Survive
8:00 AM

Auction S8 (S8 E3)

Auction S8 (S8 E3)
8:30 AM

Watercolour Challenge (S1 E25)

Watercolour Challenge (S1 E25)
9:00 AM

the Art of Architecture (S1 E7)

the Art of Architecture (S1 E7)
10:00 AM

Tales of the Unexpected S9 (S9 E6)

Tales of the Unexpected S9 (S9 E6)
10:30 AM

Tales of the Unexpected S9 (S9 E7)

Tales of the Unexpected S9 (S9 E7)
11:00 AM

the South Bank Show Originals S4 (S4 E8)

the South Bank Show Originals S4 (S4 E8)
11:30 AM

the South Bank Show Originals S4 (S4 E9)

the South Bank Show Originals S4 (S4 E9)
12:00 PM

Discovering Film S8 (S8 E12)

Discovering Film S8 (S8 E12)
1:00 PM

Discovering Film S8 (S8 E13)

Discovering Film S8 (S8 E13)
2:00 PM

Tales of the Unexpected S9 (S9 E8)

Tales of the Unexpected S9 (S9 E8)
2:30 PM

Tales of the Unexpected S9 (S9 E9)

Tales of the Unexpected S9 (S9 E9)
3:00 PM

the Sixties (S1 E7)

the Sixties (S1 E7)
4:00 PM

the Seventies (S1 E7)

the Seventies (S1 E7)
5:00 PM

the Eighties (S1 E7)

the Eighties (S1 E7)
6:00 PM

Discovering Film S9 (S9 E1)

Discovering Film S9 (S9 E1)
7:00 PM

Discovering Film S9 (S9 E2)

Discovering Film S9 (S9 E2)
8:00 PM

Classic Albums

Classic Albums
9:00 PM

Music Icons S4 (S4 E4)

Music Icons S4 (S4 E4)
9:30 PM

Music Icons S4 (S4 E5)

Music Icons S4 (S4 E5)
10:00 PM

the Art of Drumming (1:4)

the Art of Drumming (1:4)
11:15 PM

Jack Bruce Tribute Concert

Jack Bruce Tribute Concert
Saturday 26 Oct
7:00 AM

Prokofiev: Cantata For the 20th Anniversary of the October Revolution

Prokofiev: Cantata For the 20th Anniversary of the October Revolution
7:45 AM

The Lady in Number 6: Music Saved My Life

The Lady in Number 6: Music Saved My Life
8:30 AM

Tales of the Unexpected S8 (S8 E4)

Tales of the Unexpected S8 (S8 E4)
9:00 AM

Tales of the Unexpected S9 (S9 E1)

Tales of the Unexpected S9 (S9 E1)
9:30 AM

Tales of the Unexpected S9 (S9 E2)

Tales of the Unexpected S9 (S9 E2)
10:00 AM

Tales of the Unexpected S9 (S9 E3)

Tales of the Unexpected S9 (S9 E3)
10:30 AM

Tales of the Unexpected S9 (S9 E4)

Tales of the Unexpected S9 (S9 E4)
11:00 AM

Landscape Artist of the Year 2019 (S1 E2)

Landscape Artist of the Year 2019 (S1 E2)
12:00 PM

Discovering Film S8 (S8 E6)

Discovering Film S8 (S8 E6)
1:00 PM

Discovering Film S8 (S8 E7)

Discovering Film S8 (S8 E7)
2:00 PM

Discovering Film S8 (S8 E8)

Discovering Film S8 (S8 E8)
3:00 PM

Discovering Film S8 (S8 E9)

Discovering Film S8 (S8 E9)
4:00 PM

Discovering Film S8 (S8 E10)

Discovering Film S8 (S8 E10)
5:00 PM

Mali Blues

Mali Blues
7:00 PM

B.B. King: the Life of Riley

B.B. King: the Life of Riley
8:45 PM

Toots And the Maytals: Reggae Got Soul

Toots And the Maytals: Reggae Got Soul
10:00 PM

Rudeboy: the Story of Trojan...

Rudeboy: the Story of Trojan...
12:00 AM

Bob Marley Live At the Rainbow

Bob Marley Live At the Rainbow
Sunday 27 Oct
5:30 AM

Ray Charles: Live At Montreux

Ray Charles: Live At Montreux
7:00 AM

Frank Sinatra: the Vintage Years

Frank Sinatra: the Vintage Years
8:30 AM

Tales of the Unexpected S9 (S9 E5)

Tales of the Unexpected S9 (S9 E5)
9:00 AM

Tales of the Unexpected S9 (S9 E6)

Tales of the Unexpected S9 (S9 E6)
9:30 AM

Tales of the Unexpected S9 (S9 E7)

Tales of the Unexpected S9 (S9 E7)
10:00 AM

Tales of the Unexpected S9 (S9 E8)

Tales of the Unexpected S9 (S9 E8)
10:30 AM

Tales of the Unexpected S9 (S9 E9)

Tales of the Unexpected S9 (S9 E9)
11:00 AM

Discovering Film S8 (S8 E11)

Discovering Film S8 (S8 E11)
12:00 PM

Discovering Film S8 (S8 E12)

Discovering Film S8 (S8 E12)
1:00 PM

Discovering Film S8 (S8 E13)

Discovering Film S8 (S8 E13)
2:00 PM

Discovering Film S9 (S9 E1)

Discovering Film S9 (S9 E1)
3:00 PM

Discovering Film S9 (S9 E2)

Discovering Film S9 (S9 E2)
4:00 PM

Hollywood Couples

Hollywood Couples
5:00 PM

Berlioz: Requiem

Berlioz: Requiem
7:00 PM

Landscape Artist of the Year 2019 (S1 E2)

Landscape Artist of the Year 2019 (S1 E2)
8:00 PM

Breezin' - the George Benson Story

Breezin' - the George Benson Story
9:00 PM

Music Icons (S2 E1)

Music Icons (S2 E1)
9:30 PM

Music Icons (S3 E4)

Music Icons (S3 E4)
10:00 PM

Gregory Porter Live in Berlin

Gregory Porter Live in Berlin
11:15 PM

Josephine Baker: the Story of An Awakening

Josephine Baker: the Story of An Awakening
12:15 AM

James Brown: Live At Montreux

James Brown: Live At Montreux
Sky Arts HD is this week airing Music Icons, I AM LA Scala, Auction S7, Watercolour Challenge, the Art of Architecture, Tales of the Unexpected S8, the South Bank Show Originals S3, Discovering Film S8, Treasures of the British Library S2, Tales of the Unexpected S9, the Sixties, the Seventies, the Eighties, the South Bank Show S9, Andre Rieu, Landscape Artist of the Year, Music Icons S4, Sounds of the Dolomites, the South Bank Show Originals S4, Hollywood Couples, Comedy Legends S2, Discovering Film S11, Darbar Festival, Auction S8, Portrait Artist of the Year, the History of Comedy S1, Urban Myths S2, Legends of Opera, Friedkin Uncut, Discovering Film, Artemisia, Discovering Film S9, Classic Albums, the Art of Drumming, Jack Bruce Tribute Concert, Prokofiev, The Lady in Number 6, Mali Blues, B.B. King, Toots And the Maytals, Rudeboy, Bob Marley Live At the Rainbow, Ray Charles, Frank Sinatra, Berlioz, Breezin' - the George Benson Story, Gregory Porter Live in Berlin, Josephine Baker, James Brown

Sky Arts HD today
Sky Arts HD tonight